AMCC 2007-08 Academic All-Conference Team
FROSTBURG STATE UNIVERSITY - FROSTBURG, MD
* Denotes member of Chi Alpha Sigma Student-Athlete Honor Society
First Name Last Name Year Sport(s) Major Hometown/State High School
Nicholas Bauer FR SOC Athletic Training Mechanicsville, MD Chopticon
Jamal Bracken FR BSK Undecided Baltimore, MD Eastern Tech
Alexandra Buchanan JR TEN Art and Design Stockton, MD Pocomoke
Rachel Burke FR VB Athletic Training Laurel, MD Reservoir
Matthew Chisholm SR TEN Social Science LaPlata, MD LaPlata
Kathryn Claeys FR SB Early Childhood/Elementary Education Sterling, VA Dominion
Elizabeth Coblentz JR TEN Elementary Education Mt. Airy, MD South Carroll
Shannon Dunnigan * SR SW Exercise & Sport Science Bel Air, MD C. Milton Wright
Scott Eastment SO BB Undeclared Warrenton, VA Paul VI
Joshua Galvez FR TEN Law and Society Adelphi, MD Montgomery Blair
Joseph Garrity FR BB Biology Chesapeake, VA Western Branch
Stephanie Gwinn SO SOC Undecided Ijamsville, MD Urbana
Sarah Huber * SR SOC Early Childhood/Elementary Education Walkersville, MD Walkersville
John Hudson FR SW History Gaithersburg, MD Gaithersburg
Nathan Jackson * SR GF Chemistry Midlothian, MD Beall
Brian Kasecamp SR GF History Frostburg, MD Beall
Jeffrey Leskey FR TEN Liberal Sciences Elmira, MD
Andrew Lydon SR BB Health & Physical Education Southerampton, NJ Lenape
Gwen Massey SO XC Psychology Thorofare, NJ West Deptford
Britanny McVearry FR VB Exercise & Sport Science Severna Park, MD Severna Park
Jayme Miller JR SB Psychology Accident, MD Northern Garrett
Natalie Miller FR SOC Computer Science Poolesville, MD Poolesville
Jamie Morningstar JR BSK Early Childhood/Elementary Education Poolesville, MD Poolesville
Krystal Morral FR VB Early Childhood/Elementary Education Flintstone, MD Fort Hill
Elizabeth Patron FR SOC Exercise & Sport Science Cockeysville, MD Dulaney
Jennifer Patton JR XC Biology Barton, MD Westmar
Heather Potosnak SR TEN Psychology Easton, MD Montville Twp.
Jesse Rice Jr. * SR GF Mathematics Cumberland, MD Fort Hill
Patricia Richardson JR SOC Athletic Training Gibson Island, MD St. Mary's
Thirza Roberto SO SW Athletic Training Pasadena, MD Chseapeake
Kendra Roberts FR XC Elementary Education LaVale, MD Allegany
Lauren Russell FR SOC Undecided Waldorf, MD Westlake
Heather Schrader FR VB Mathematics Meyersdale, MD Meyersdale
Lindsay Seal * SR SB Political Science Mt. Airy, MD Linganore
Caroline Shedd SO TEN Music Middletown, MD Middletown
Cory Smith SO XC Accounting Piedmont, WV Keyser
Victoria Stafford FR TEN Environmental Anal. & Plan. Lee, NH Oyster River
Sarah Stephens FR VB Business Administration Oakland, MD Southern Garrett
Kierstin Stevenson FR SOC Athletic Training Frostburg, MD Beall
Tim Sutcliffe FR BB Health & Physical Education Landale, PA Christopher Dock
Anothony Tossounian FR SOC Accounting Rockville, MD Walter Johnson
Kaitlyn Wagner JR SB Elementary Education Leesburg, VA Loudoun County
Blake Walker FR BSK Business Administration Grantsville, MD Nothern Garrett
Tori Walter JR SOC Accounting Frederick, MD Frederick
Chelsea Wassell SO VB Accounting Westernport, MD Southern Garrett
Jennifer Wheaton JR VB Mass Communication Ashburn, VA Stone Bridge
Mercedes White FR BSK Law and Society Bowie, MD Bowie
Alexander Wilkinson SR SOC Economics LaVale, MD Bishop Walsh
Griffen Williams SO SW Recreation & Parks Mgmt Fort Mill, SC Fort Mill
Joshua Williford SO GF Business Administration Walkersville, MD Walkersville
Brooke Winterling SO VB Psychology Glenelg, MD Glenelg
HILBERT COLLEGE - HAMBURG, NY
* Denotes member of Chi Alpha Sigma Student-Athlete Honor Society
First Name Last Name Year Sport(s) Major Hometown/State High School
Justin Allen FR BSK Criminal Justice Youngstown, OH McKinley High School
Matthew Begeal SO SOC, BB Economic Crime Investigation Northville, NY Wells High School
Destyn Brown SO VB Foresnic Science Ithaca, NY Ithaca High School
Sarah Collins SO VB, SB Foresnic Science Milroy, PA Indian Valley High School
Stacey Cox FR SOC  Criminal Justice Holland, NY Holland High School
David Cunningham SO SOC, BB Criminal Justice Cheektowaga, NY Maryvale High School
Courtney DeVille SO SOC, BSK Foresnic Science Kenmore, NY Kenmore West High School
Maggie Fage SO SOC Health Services Delmar, NY Bethlehem Central
Katrina Galofaro * SR SOC Criminal Justice Dunkirk, NY Silver Creek High School
Kristy Gonciarz JR VB Foresnic Science Cheetowaga, NY Maryvale High School
Kelly Goodwin JR SOC, BSK, SB Psychology Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls High School
Rosalie Herberger SO SB Criminal Justice Getzville, NY Amherst High School
Kyle Hiscock * SR GF Business Administration Rochester, NY Eastridge High School
Heather Johnson FR SB Criminal Justice Tonawanda, NY Kenmore East High School
Melissa Kick JR VB Criminal Justice Blasdell, NY Mt. Mercy Academy
Greg Lake SO SOC Criminal Justice West Seneca, NY West Seneca West High School
Andrew Lotocki FR BB Criminal Justice Hamburg, NY Frontier Central High School
Andrew Marchard FR BSK Health Services Rochester, NY C.G. Finney High School
Kaitlyn Miller * SR BSK, XC Economic Crime Investigation Depew, NY  Depew High School
Tiffany Morris JR VB, SB Foresnic Science Buffalo, NY Performing Arts High School
Morgan Oag-Walker SO VB, BSK Psychology Jamestown, NY Cassadaga Valley High School
Erica Page FR VB Criminal Justice Angola, NY Lake Shore High School
Andrew Passage FR  GF Criminal Justice Amherst, NY St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute
Melissa Radder SO VB, SB Paralegal Studies Cheetowaga, NY Sacred Heart Academy
Amanda Ratajczak FR BSK, SB, XC Foresnic Science Cheektowaga, NY Maryvale High School
Dallas Reinard SR BSK Criminal Justice Smethport, PA Smethport High School
Joe Ritsch JR GF Criminal Justice Cheektowaga, NY Cleveland Hill High School
Emily Schilling FR SOC Health Services Holland, NY Holland High School
Jacob Simonick SO BB Criminal Justice Blasdell, NY Orchard Park High School
Kellie Tingley * SR BSK, XC Criminal Justice Coudersport, PA Coudersport High School
Robert Tober FR BB Liberal Studies Amherst, NY Amherst High School
Stephanie Trifunovic FR XC Communication Studies Hamburg, NY West Seneca West High School
Jennifer Wade * JR SOC Criminal Justice Buffalo, NY Mt. Mercy Academy
Jason Wahl FR SOC Criminal Justice Cheektowaga, NY Maryvale High School
Daniel Walsh FR XC Communication Studies West Seneca, NY St. Francis High School
LA ROCHE COLLEGE - PITTSBURGH, PA
* Denotes member of Chi Alpha Sigma Student-Athlete Honor Society
First Name Last Name Year Sport(s) Major Hometown/State High School
Philip Avolio * JR BB Management Eighty Four, PA Canon McMillan
Stephanie Bacon * SR SOC Criminal Justice Gibsonia, PA Pine Richland
Anne  Bemis SO VB Graph. Des. & Comm. Pittsburgh, PA Baldwin
Jenna Bibey SR SB Elementary Education Carnegie, PA Carlynton
Nicole  Booth * SR SOC Criminal Justice Pittsburgh, PA Brashear
Drew Bosco JR BB Elementary Education Beaver Falls, PA Blackhawk
Erik Densmore JR BB Math Educ. Ford City, PA Ford City
Jemma Devlin * SO SOC Marketing Pittsburgh, PA Bishop Canevin
Alyson  Eckert FR SB Undecided Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg
Kelly Gerba SO VB Management Pittsburgh, PA Baldwin
Michael Goedecker * JR BB Chemistry Monaca, PA Monaca
Caitlin Goodwin * SR SOC Elementary Education Pittsburgh, PA Seton LaSalle
Dylan Grazier SO BSK, XC Math Educ. Plum, PA New Kensington
Melanie Highberger FR VB Interior Design Beaver Falls, PA Beaver
Kelly  Katchmark FR SOC Marketing Freedom, PA Ambridge
Stephanie Keklak FR SOC Elem. Educ. Johnstown, PA Westmont Hilltop
Zach Kostorick * JR BSK Management Pittsburgh, PA North Catholic
Amy Leavengood * JR XC Spanish Educ. Brentwood, PA Brentwood
Jessica Leo SO SOC Elementary Education Freedom, PA Ambridge
Stephanie Long * JR SOC Graphic/Comm. Design Irwin, PA Penn Trafford
Staci Menzies FR BSK Accounting White Oak, PA Serra Catholic
Lyndi Miloszewski * JR BSK Elementary Education Beaver Falls, PA Blackhawk
Anselyn Motcho SR XC Psychology Freetown, Sierra Leone International School SUVA
Lauren Nelson SO SB Criminal Justice Pittsburgh, PA C.A.P.A.
Higinio Nguema SR SOC Computer Information Systems Equaturial Guinea Inemrey Malabo
Cristina Perrelli SO SOC Computer Information Systems White Oak, PA McKeesport
Brittney Radic SO BSK Psychology Monongahela, PA Ringgold
Tara Renninger * SR XC Interior Design Fayetteville, Pa Chambersburg Area
Veronica Sheehan FR VB Biology/Forensics Gallitzin, PA Penn Cambria
Amanda Slagle SR VB Management Pittsburgh, PA Fox Chapel
Michael Sliman FR GF Undecided Glenshaw, PA Shaler
Brett Spagnola SO BB Accounting Cranberry Twp., PA Seneca Valley
Joshua Sprague FR SOC Accounting Galion, OH River Valley
Kayla Strittmatter SO SB Graphic & Comm. Design Irwin, PA Penn Trafford
Tara Townsend FR SB Undecided Sidman, PA Forrest Hills
Andrew Tressler SO BSK, XC History Leechburg, PA Leechburg
Natalie Udanis SO VB Elementary Education Pittsburgh, PA Fox Chapel
Nathan Wojciechowski FR BSK Undecided Glassport, PA South Allegheny
LAKE ERIE COLLEGE - PAINESVILLE, OH
* Denotes member of Chi Alpha Sigma Student-Athlete Honor Society
First Name Last Name Year Sport(s) Major Hometown/State High School
Zach Adams FR XC Education Dellroy, OH Carrollton
Derek Arnold* JR GF Business Perry, OH Perry
Anthon Belviso FR SOC Business Euclid, OH Euclid
Alyssa  Bethel SO SOC, SB Business Beavercreek, OH Miami Valley
Angela Bethel* JR SOC, BSK Education Beavercreek, OH Miami Valley
Jeremy Bilancione FR BSK Education New Port Richey, FL River Edge
Darlene Bott FR SOC Accounting Conneaut Lakeside
Jared  Daly SO SOC Criminal justice Hubbard, OH Hubbard
Nicole DiCorti SO SOC Equine Pleasanton Scotts Valley
Tiffany Farner* JR VB Education West Salem, OH West Salem
Danielle Finkler FR SB Sociology Chardon, OH Berkshire
Phil Fisher FR SOC Education Hartville, OH Lake
Kevin Gall FR BSK Pre Health Brookpark, OH Midpark
Melissa Greco* JR XC Education Kirtland, OH Kirtland
Brittany Hammonds FR VB Pre Health Newark, OH Newark
Rachel Hanzak FR XC Equine Cedar Grove, NC Orange
Jessica Hedrick* JR XC,SB Marketing Geneva, OH Geneva
Mary Beth Hoagland FR SB Business Garfield Hts., OH Trinity
Emma  Hoskins SO SOC Math Fairfield, OH McAuley
Tricyn Huntsman* SR VB Biology Navarre, OH Canton Central Catholic
Brandon James FR BB Undecided Mentor, OH Mentor
Lauren Johnson FR VB Pre Health Wellington, OH Keystone
Michelle Knowski SO XC Equine Tinley Park, IL Marian Catholic
Kelsey Lackey JR BSK Sports management Guysville, OH Federal Hocking
Nick  Lovick FR BB Education Mentor, OH Mentor
Jacob  Magdich SO SOC Chemistry Oregon, OH Clay
Heather McElwain* SR SOC Accounting Mentor, OH Mentor
Erica Muniak SO VB Education Geneva, OH Geneva
Anthony Nagy FR GF Pre Health Wickliffe, OH Wickliffe
Rachel Nypaver FR BSK Social Sciences Parma Hts., OH Valley Forge
Sandi Nypaver FR BSK Social Sciences Parma Hts., OH Valley Forge
Rocky Pfisterer* SR BB Undecided Uniontown, OH Green
Megan Price* SR VB Psychology Greensburg, PA Greensburg Salem
Ben Reed SO BB Criminal justice Middlefield, OH Cardinal
Rachel Riley FR VB Accounting Galloway, OH Westland
Alex Royko FR SOC Sports management Willoughby, OH Willoughby South
Loni Sargent* SR SOC Biology Hubbard, OH Hubbard
Haley Shinkle FR SB Education Batavia, OH Clermont Northeastern
Dan Shreve SO BB Business Perry, OH Perry
Tracey Stonebridge* JR SOC Equine Flushing, NY Saint Francis
Jay  Sutter SO SOC Undecided Batavia, OH Amelia
Shaina Vanderpool* SR SB Math Kingston, OH Chillicothe
Ashley Victor* SR GF Undecided Kingsville, OH Edgewood
Alyssa  Wagers FR BSK Management Stow, OH Stow-Munroe Falls
Stephanie Weber SO SOC Equine Lyndonville, NY Lyndonville
Tom Wills SO BB Business Perry, OH Perry
MEDAILLE COLLEGE - BUFFALO, NY
* Denotes member of Chi Alpha Sigma Student-Athlete Honor Society
First Name Last Name Year Sport(s) Major Hometown/State High School
Ryan  Amos SO BB Elementary Education Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga
Nick  Andreassi SR BB Sport Management Rochester, NY Arcadia
Mame Yaa Ankoma-Mensa FR BSK Liberal Studies Brampton, ON St. Marguerite
Tiffany Azzarito SR SOC Elementary Education Westmoreland, NY Westmoreland
Daniel Barrancotta FR BB Education  Lockport, NY Lockport
Heather  Belmont JR BSK, XC Elementary Education Rochester, NY Nazareth Academy
David Bennett* JR XC Media/Communications Macedon, NY Palmyra-Macedon
Michael  Berkun SO BSK Education  Williamsville, NY Williamsville North 
Jonathan  Bilinski* SR SOC Media/Communications Panama, NY Panama
Gary Boughton SO SOC Sport Management Lancaster, NY Lancaster
Saramarie Bukas SR BSK Sport Management Hamburg, NY Holy Angels 
Chelsea Buzynski SO SOC Education  Newfane, NY Newfane 
Marisa Clark SR BSK Business Administration Hilton, NY Hilton
Tiffany Collins SR BSK Liberal Studies Newark, NY Newark 
Bethany Coutts SR SOC Sports Management Newfane, NY Newfane 
Steven  DeGroff* SR SOC Psychology Allegany, NY Allegany-Limestone
Amina  Diallo SR SOC Business Administration Buffalo, NY Grover Cleveland
Benjamin Dlugosh* JR XC Media/Communications Palmyra, NY Palmyra-Macedon
Matt Dunford FR BB Media/Communications Buffalo, NY Bishop Timon
Megan  Fitzgerald SO XC Liberal Studies Derby, NY Immaculata
Amy  Frazita* SR VB Elementary Education Fredonia, NY Fredonia
Courtney Gehen FR VB Biology West Seneca, NY Mt.St. Mary's
Brenna Gerwitz FR SOC Media/Communications West Valley, NY Immaculata
Scott Hack* SR GF Business Administration Angola, IN Angola
Betty Sue Herberger SO SOC Criminal Justice Getzville, NY Amherst
William  Hoch SR SOC  Sport Management Ashville, NY Panama
Mark Kaminski SO BB Criminal Justice Camillus, NY West Genesee
Michael  Kogut FR BB Criminal Justice Syracuse, NY Bishop Ludden
Courtney Kryszak FR SB Elementary Education Lancaster, NY Lancaster
Tyler Launer FR BSK Criminal Justice Fairport, NY Fairport 
Katrina Lubecki FR SB Business Administration Depew, NY St. Mary's
Megan  Lumadue FR SB Business Administration Lancaster, NY Lancaster
Laura Mauger SO SB Biology Clarence, NY Clarence
Holley McAllister SO SB, VB Business Administration Rochester, NY Rush-Henrietta
Dana  Metz SR VB Elementary Education Cheektowaga, NY Maryvale
Dennis Milford SR BSK Liberal Studies Rochester, NY Bishop Kearney
Christopher Moscato SO BSK Business Administration Buffalo, NY Canisius
Paul Navarro FR BB Business Administration Cato, NY Cato Meridian
Jenna  O'Malley SR SOC Psychology Hoosick Falls, NY Hoosick Falls
Eric  Partell SO BB Sport Management North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda 
Erik Prentice FR BB Sport Management Buffalo, NY St.Francis
John Prorok JR BB Sport Management Hilton, NY Hilton
Shannon  Radlich JR SOC Liberal Studies Clarence, NY Clarence
Jacob Reisdorf JR  BSK, SOC Sport Management Holland, NY Holland
Jared Reisdorf JR SOC Sport Management Holland, NY Holland
Devin Reschke SO BB Liberal Studies Lyncourt, NY Lyncourt 
Amanda Sahhar FR BSK Sport Management Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park 
Eric  Schnirel FR SOC Business Administration West Amherst, NY Sweet Home 
Jordan  Schrimmel FR BSK Business Administration Depew, NY Depew
Leigh Ann Superczynski* SR SB Business Administration Cheektowaga, NY Villa Maria Academy
Shannon  Superczynski* SR SB, XC Sport Management Cheektowaga, NY Villa Maria Academy
Adam Switala SO SOC Business Administration Lockport, NY Lockport
Brian  Vital SO BB Elementary Education Grafton, MA Grafton
Adam Vogel FR BB Sport Management Cato, NY Cato Meridian
Michael  Walker FR SOC Business Administration Fredonia, NY Fredonia
Amanda Walling* SR BSK, XC Liberal Studies South New Berlin, NY Unadilla Valley
Amanda Westling SO SB Elementary Education Dunkirk, NY Dunkirk 
Andy Yestrebi JR XC Veterinary Technology Rochester, NY Gates- Chili 
MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE - CRESSON, PA
* Denotes member of Chi Alpha Sigma Student-Athlete Honor Society
First Name Last Name Year Sport(s) Major Hometown/State High School
Harrison Anderson  FR BB English Lancaster, PA
Trevor Anderson * SR BB Elem. Ed. Jennerstown, PA
David Archey SR SOC Criminology Cresson, PA
Brittany Aurand* SO SB PS: Health Studies Pre Occupational Therapy McVeytown, PA
Emily Baer SO SOC Medical Imaging Meyersdale, PA
Krista Baker   FR BSK, SB Pre-Med Dunkirk, NY
Brianna Baker * SR/JR VB, BSK Pre-Early Childhood/Elementary Education Windber, PA
John Bonatesta JR BB Pre-Early Childhood/Elementary Education Northern Cambria, PA
Lindsey Bush* SO BSK PS: Behavioral / Social Science Altoona, PA
Melinda Cameron SO VB PS: Behavioral / Social Science Johnstown, PA
Dan Clark* JR BB PS-Pre Physical Therapy 4+2 Windber, PA
Laura Deely JR SOC Pre-Early Childhood/Elementary Education Altoona, PA
Ashley Duke FR VB/SB Criminology BA   Greensburg, PA
Kylee Dunkle SR VB Nursing Altoona, PA
Whitney Giedroc FR BSK, SB Nursing Howard, PA
Jess Harnly SO XC Sign Language / Interpreter Education Lititz, PA 
Steven Hickey FR BB Criminology Wayne, PA
Ashley Hohenwarter SO SOC Sign Language / Interpreter Education New Providence, PA
Jena Isenberg FR SB Medical Imaging Martinsburg, PA
Kevin Kavesky SR SOC Business Administration Patton, PA
Matt Krisko JR GF Business Administration Wilmore, PA
Corey Leech* SR BB Nursing Johnstown, PA
Cortney Leister FR SB Occupational Therapy Manns Choice, PA
Brian Lowery FR BSK Information Technology Suitland, MD
Stephanie Maclean SO SOC Medical Imaging Plymouth, MA
Matt Mangery FR BB Business Administration Export, PA
Emilee Mansberger SO XC Nursing Huntingdon, PA
Jocelyn Mastaler SO XC Medical Imaging Portage, PA
Ben Maul SR GF Business Administration Portage, PA
Patrick McKee FR BB Biology Big Run, PA
Emily McKenna SO BSK Biology Tyrone, PA
Bryan Nolan FR BB Business Administration Frederick, MD
Andrea O'Neal FR SB Medical Imaging Fishertown, PA
Phil Petak FR SOC Criminology Johnstown, PA
Desiree Reed FR VB Ultrasonography Loretto, PA
Casey Rentz FR SOC Nursing Hollidaysburg, PA
Amanda Rose SO SB Criminology BA / Forensic Investigation Bedford, PA
Kyle  Rose FR BB Criminology BA Ligonier, PA
Mark Saxman FR BB Undecided Osterburg, PA
Joey Stephenson FR BSK Criminology Johnstown, PA
Shana    Swan* JR XC, BSK PS: Health Studies Pre Occupational Therapy New Matamoras, OH
Maritska Tinnik SO XC Criminology Carrolltown, PA
April Trexel JR SB Psychology Stoystown, PA
Lea Trusik SO XC Medical Imaging Portage, PA
Amanda Walde SO XC Sign Language / Interpreter Education Gettysburg, PA
Alyse Wiertel SO SOC Surgical Technology Red Lion, PA
Laura Wise SO SOC Medical Imaging Red Lion, PA
Jeff Woodruff FR BB Business Administration Millerton, PA
Jake Zorn SO BSK Undecided Berlin, PA
Brady Greisheimer* SR SOC Surg Tech Davidsville, PA
Ashley  Warfel* JR XC Sign Language / Interpreter Education Millersville,Pa
PENN STATE ALTOONA - ALTOONA, PA
* Denotes member of Chi Alpha Sigma Student-Athlete Honor Society
First Name Last Name Year Sport(s) Major Hometown/State High School
Jordan  Albright SO GF Mathematics Martinsburg, PA Central
Brittany Bauer FR SWG Undergraduate Studies Doylestown, PA Central Bucks
Jonathan Bednar SO SWG Engineering Northhampton, PA Northhampton
Cynthia Bernardez SR XC Business Management Bronx, NY DeWitt Clinton
Jake Biltz SO GF Finance Hollidaysburg, PA Hollidaysburg
Lauren Brenner SO SWG Communication Disorders Hollidaysburg, PA Hollidaysburg
Nathan Brindle FR SOC Undergraduate Studies Pittsburgh, PA Upper St. Clair
Christopher  Bullington * SR GF Business Bedford, PA Bedford
Matthew Bullington SO GF Finance Bedford, PA Bedford
Lisa Byars SO VB Kinesiology Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney
Brian Carrigan FR GF Supply Chain Management Malvern, PA Great Valley
Courtney Carroll FR BSK Education Altoona, PA Bishop Guilfoyle
Lauren Carter SO VB Education Bellwood, PA Bellwood
Amy Cessna FR BSK Undergraduate Studies Everett, PA Everett
Sheena  Cooper * SR VB Education Windber, PA Windber
Jesse  Cox FR BB Undergraduate Studies Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon
Bryan Dau FR SWG Kinesiology Princeton, NJ Notre Dame
Joseph Degol FR SOC Engineering Altoona, PA Altoona
Travis  Dileo SO SOC Kinesiology Altoona, PA Altoona
Christopher  Dixon FR BB Undergraduate Studies Camp Hill, PA Cedar Cliff
Morgan  Dougherty SO BSK Kinesiology Chadds Ford, PA Unionville
Heidi Eastep FR VB Biology Martinsburg, PA Central
Ashley Edevane SR GF Psychology Bellwood, PA Bellwoood-Antis
Megan Elder FR XC Education Berlin, PA Berlin Brothersvalley
Kevin Fee FR SOC Undergraduate Studies Perkasie, PA Lansdale Catholic
Matthew Gorman FR XC Philosophy Babylon, NY St. John the Baptist
Megan Goss SR VB Business Management Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon
Jaclyn Grzyminski SO GF Education Philadephia, PA Villa Maria
Travis  Guthrie SO BB Education State College, PA State College
Olivia Hallahan SO BSK Education Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon
Olivia Hallahan SO VB Education Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon
Andrew Harrison FR SOC Telecommunications Glen Gardner, NJ Vorhees
Thomas Hoffner FR XC Undergraduate Studies Carbondale, PA Carbondale
Danielle Ivancich FR SOC Telecommunications Berkeley, NJ Gov. Livingston
Amanda Jones FR SOC Psychology Middlesex, NJ Immaculata
Alyssa Kanuch FR SOC Nursing Donegal, PA  Mount Pleasant
Karen Keim FR SB Education Nazareth, PA Nazareth
Paul Keith JR BB Criminal Justice Smithmill, PA Moshannon Valley
Dane Kelsey FR SOC Engineering Muncy, PA Muncy
Brittany Kilmer SO VB Undergraduate Studies Unionville, PA Bald Eagle
Sara Kylor SR VB Telecommunications Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon
Lindsey Laudermilch FR SB Education Hershey, PA Hershey
Natosha Lucas FR BSK Psychology Bellefonte, PA Bellefonte
Grady Luzier FR BB Environmental Studies Forest, PA West Branch
Callie Lyle FR SB Health Administration Brockway, PA Brockway
Erin  McGowan SR BSK Human Dev. & Family Studies Duncansville, PA Bishop Guilfoyle
Vita McHale FR SWG Broadcast Journalism Emmaus, PA Emmaus
James Millsop FR TEN Marketing St. Mary's St. Mary's
Joseph Monaco FR SOC Accounting Pittsburgh, PA Baldwin
Stephen Mortiz FR GF Accounting Stroudsburg, PA Notre Dame
Lisa Murphy SO SOC Marketing Downingtown, PA Dowingtown East
Greg  Newman SO TEN Undergraduate Studies Newtown, PA Council Rock N.
Melissa Noonan FR SWG Undergraduate Studies Altoona, PA Altoona
Kevin Obermeier FR BB Criminal Justice York, PA York Catholic
David O'Boyle FR BB Political Science Bayport, PA Bayport Blue Point
Daniel Palermo FR SWG Engineering Garnet Valley, PA Garnet Valley
Michael Paul FR TEN Marketing Mount Wolf, PA Central
Anthony Petulla SR BB Criminal Justice Osceola Mills, PA Phillipsburg
Alan Pine SO SOC Business Altoona, PA Altoona
Ashley Piper FR GF Nursing Roaring Spring, PA Central
Brittany Poorman * SR BSK Human Dev. & Family Studies Altoona, PA Altoona
Cassandra  Proper FR BSK Business Bellefonte, PA Bellefonte
Katherine Rennie SO SOC Marketing Coatesville, PA Coatesville
Chelsey Rhodes FR SB Kinesiology Williamsburg, PA Williamsburg
Amanda Rodi SO TEN Psychology Chalfont, PA Central Bucks
Jacquelyn Ross FR SB Kinesiology Greencastle, PA Mercersburg
Brinton Satterfield FR SOC Geo Sciences Boalsburg, PA State College
Daniel   Saxton SR SOC Environmental Studies Columbia, PA Troy
Emily Schneider SO SOC English Martinsburg, PA Central
Allie Schumacher JR SOC International Politics Rochester, NY Penfield
Lindsay Shook SO VB Finance Clarion, PA Clarion
Nathan Shuey SO SOC Engineering Newville, PA  Big Spring
Tara Sipe SO XC Education Philipsburg, PA Phlipsburg-Osceola
Andrew Slifko FR BB Undergraduate Studies Imperial, PA West Allegheny
Thomas Snyder FR SOC Finance LaGrangeville, NY Arlington
Ryan Spiardi FR XC Kinesiology Brush Valley, PA United
Zachary  Spitz SO BSK Undergraduate Studies Harrisburg, PA Susquehanna 
Justin Stevens FR SWG Business Management Altoona, PA Altoona
Robert Traiser FR BB Business Voorhees, NJ Bishop Eustace
Thomas Vanantwerp FR TEN Undergraduate Studies Somset, PA Somerset
Brittany Viniarski FR SOC Communication Disorders Chalfont, PA Central Bucks
Ashley Warren FR SOC Undergraduate Studies Harrisburg, PA Central Dauphin
Joshua Willson FR XC Business Management Newtown, PA Council Rock N.
Martin Worsham FR GF Hotel Management Hershey, PA Hershey
PENN STATE BEHREND COLLEGE - ERIE, PA
* Denotes member of Chi Alpha Sigma Student-Athlete Honor Society
                                                                                                    
First Name Last Name Year Sport(s) Major Hometown/State High School
Matt Alto FR XC Science Uniontown, OH Archbishop Hosan
Julia Andrus * SR BSK Science Corry, PA Corry Area
Jennifer Bailey * JR XC Division of Undergraduate Studies Corry, PA Corry Area
Brittany Barbato FR SOC Division of Undergraduate Studies State College, PA State College
Jenna Benzenhoefer * SO VB Business New Kensington, PA Franklin Regional Senior
Emily Berry FR XC Engineering Reno, PA Rocky Grove
Meagan Bielanin * JR BSK Humanities & Social Science Erie, PA Mercyhurst Preparatory
Jacob Bobsein SO SW Engineering Sellersville, PA Pennridge
Jamie Bologna FR VB Engineering Leechburg, PA Leechburg
Miles Boyea * JR TEN Business Administration St. Vincent, WI Upper Canada
Sarah Breese * JR SW Political Science West Springfield, PA Northwestern
Amy Brem * SR TEN Mathematics Kersey, PA St. Mary's
Lisa Brozewicz * SR XC Finance Wattsburg, PA Seneca
Benjamin Cain * JR BB Business Administration Venetia, PA Peters Township
Brooke Callen FR SB Humanities & Social Sciences Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney
Christie Calvert SO TEN Business Warren, PA Warren Area
Jessica Carlson SR SOC Communications Jefferson Hills, PA Thomas Jefferson
Kimberly Chapman JR SOC Science Cranberry Township, PA Seneca Valley Senior
Andrew Chrobak JR BB Business Administration New Castle, PA Laurel
Robert Cizek FR XC Health & Human Development Pittsburgh, PA Shaler
Dustin Dubensky SO BB Engineering Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney
Caitlyn Elser FR SOC Division of Undergraduate Studies Cranberry Township, PA Seneca Valley Senior
Natalie  Engel * JR BSK Engineering McDonald, PA Fort Cherry
Dustin Fairchild * SR SW Electrical Engineering Corry, PA Corry
Jacob Fling FR TEN Division of Undergraduate Studies Erie, PA Villa Maria
Steelton Flynn FR XC Engineering Butler, PA Butler
Benjamin Gasbarre * SR BSK Engineering DuBois, PA DuBois Central Catholic
Ken Gorman FR SOC Engineering Cranberry Township, PA Seneca Valley Senior
Christopher Graves FR SW Engineering McMurray, PA Peters Township
Stephen Graves FR SW Engineering McMurray, PA Peters Township
Jason Grosch FR TEN Engineering Warren, PA Warren
Jason Hall SR SW Creative Writing Lower Burrell, PA Burrell
Jonathon Henderson FR TEN Liberal Arts Upper St. Clair, PA Upper St. Clair
Paul Henry * SR BB Biology Mamont, PA Kiski
Zach Herd FR SOC Business Stowe, PA Stowe
Kelly  Houghton * SR SB Communications Jamestown, PA Jamestown
David Karls SO XC Engineering Butler, PA Butler
Elizabeth Keller FR XC Business Bradford, PA Bradford
Jenna Kelly FR VB Nutritional Science Grove City, PA Grove City
Edward Kessler FR BB Business Bethel Park, PA Bethel Park
Philip Knittle SO SOC Business Erie, PA McDowell
Ellen Kolos JR BSK Business Bellefonte, PA Bellefonte
Julia Koman * JR SB Business McKees Rocks, PA Montour
Andrew Kondash SO SW Business State College, PA State College
Andrew Kountz FR BB Engineering Canonsburg, PA Bethel Park
Justin Kovac SO BSK Division of Undergraduate Studies Venetia, PA Peters Township
Krystal Kovach FR SW Division of Undergraduate Studies Pittsburgh, PA Chartiers Valley
Beth Lacy SO SOC Mathematics Erie, PA Harborcreek
Hillary Lasher FR TEN Business Lakewood, NY Southwestern
Jessica Long SO GF Division of Undergraduate Studies New Castle, PA Laurel
Nicholas Lowrie FR SW Science Corona, CA Santiago
Kacy Magnone FR SB Business Weirton, WV Madonna
Beth Manganaro * JR SOC Engineering Pittsburgh, PA Chartiers Valley
Keith Meehan FR SW Engineering Erie, PA McDowell
Steve Miller  SO BB Science Union City, PA Union City
David Miller * JR BB Science Saint Marys, PA St. Marys
Steve Monnie SO XC Engineering Renfrew, PA Butler
Shane Mosier SO TEN Division of Undergraduate Studies Kersey, PA St. Marys
Allison Mudrey * SR TEN Division of Undergraduate Studies Hermitage,PA Hickory
Bradley Nagel SO TEN Division of Undergraduate Studies West Alexander, PA McGuffey
Joseph  Nelson SO GF Business Warren, PA Warren
Thomas Newman * JR BSK Businesss Girard, PA Northwestern
Daryl Nowacki SR SOC/TEN Engineering Warren, PA Warren Area
Amy  Oldach FR BSK Humanities & Social Sciences Erie, PA Villa Maria
James Palmer * SR TEN Management Information Systems  Sharon, PA Sharon
Elizabeth Papalia FR SB Division of Undergraduate Studies Warren, PA Warren
Elizabeth Pascuzzi FR TEN Division of Undergraduate Studies Warren, PA Warren
Blake Pavlik FR BB Business Apollo, PA Kiski Area
Adam Potter SO BSK Division of Undergraduate Studies Pittsburgh, PA Mt. Lebanon
Anne Marie Priester * SR BSK Humanities & Social Science Wattsburg, PA Seneca High
Kaitlin Schafer SO SOC Division of Undergraduate Studies McKean, PA General McLane
Trena Schooley SO GF Science New Castle, PA Laurel
Drew Seker * JR BSK Engineering Ellicott City, MD Centennial
Brian Silfee SO SOC Business McMurray, PA Peters Township
Lia Sorce FR SB Business Glenshaw, PA Shaler  
Mallory Souleret FR XC Education Pittsburgh, PA Baldwin
Jaclyn Stottlemeyer FR SOC Business Charleroi, PA Charleroi
Douglas Straub  SR BSK Division of Undergraduate Studies St. Marys, PA Elk County Catholic
Kelly Thill FR SOC Communications Wexford, PA Pine-Richland
Patrick Troester FR SW Division of Undergraduate Studies Erie, PA Collegiate Academy
Caitlin Tschappat FR SOC Engineering Butler, PA Butler
Kristin Tuta FR XC Division of Undergraduate Studies McMurray, PA Peters Township
Joshua Weaver FR SW Division of Undergraduate Studies Franklin, PA Franklin Reg. Sr.
Katherine Whitby JR SB Biology Tyrone, PA Tyrone
Danielle Wilson SO SW Psychology Pittsburgh, PA Plum
Ben Wilson * JR BB Mathematics Edinboro, PA General McLane
Dan Zeigler * SR BSK Liberal Arts Johnsonburg, PA Johnsonburg
Jenna Zeyfang SO XC Liberal Arts Erie, PA Erie First Academy
                                   
UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH AT BRADFORD - BRADFORD, PA
* Denotes member of Chi Alpha Sigma Student-Athlete Honor Society
First Name Last Name Year Sport(s) Major Hometown/State High School
Nicholas Benedetto FR SOC Engineering Youngstown, OH Whitesville
Vogue Bernard FR XC Undecalred Shinglehouse, PA Carrick
Erin Bowen SO VB Criminal Justice Mansfield, PA Attica
Daniel Boyd JR MSW Petroleum Technology Boothbay, ME Cuba-Rushford
Andrew Buyea FR MBB Undeclared Orchard Park, NY Cathedral Prep
Jonathon Campbell SR XC Business Management Russell, PA Fairport
Megan  Clyde SO SB Sports Medicine Falls Creek, PA Smethport
Jennifer Cole * JR VB Athletic Training Cyclone, PA Youngsville
Elizabeth Courson SO SB Biology New Castle, PA Mohawk
Molly Curtis FR WBB Health and Physical Education Springwater, NY Warren
Tori Darling SO WBB Athletic Training Youngsville, PA Wyalussing
Sarah Dwyer SO VB Biology Warren, PA  Warren Christian
Matthew Fabian * SR GF Business Management Hermitage, PA Hickory
Teegan Forness JR SB Business Olean, NY Greece Athena
Nicholas  Foster FR BB Petroleum Technology Bradford/Pa Bradford
Brent  George SO SOC History/Poly Sci Arkport, NY Warren, PA
Hannah Goeggelman SO SOC Athletic Training Fairport, NY Olean
Daniel Heisey FR MBB Accounting Whitesville, NY Frontier
Stefanie Herrmann FR SOC Sports Medicine St. Louis, MO Bradford
Heidi Holjencin * JR GF/DT Elementary Education Emporium, PA Youngsville
Kristine Hughes FR WBB Sports Medicine East Lansing, MI Thomas Edison
Celeste Kearns FR WBB/VB Elementary Education Covington, PA Georgia Military
Jillian Kreitzer SO SB Elementary Education Horseheads, NY Mansfield
Alex Kuntz FR SOC Physical Therapy Pittsburgh, PA Batavia
Amy McCoy * SR VB Public Relations Kittanning, PA Byron-Bergen
Jon  McGary SO BB Sports Medicine Curwensville,PA Oswayo Valley
Ali Mertsock SO XC Elementary Education Shinglehouse, PA Notre Dame
Kathleen Moore * JR WBB, XC Business Warren, PA North Penn
Ashtin Moyer * SR GF Business Management Bradford, PA Cameron County
Tracy Perkins SO VB Chemistry Bear Lake, PA Canfield
Philip Pettinella FR BB Criminal Justice Batavia/NY Bald Eagle
Steven Potter * SR BB Health and Physical Education East Auroria Wayland-Cohocton
Lindsay Rice FR SB Communications Elmira Heights, NY East Auroria
Jordan  Ring * SR SOC Sport and Recreation Management E. Concord, NY Arkport
Andy Sarbak SO MSW Athletic Training Erie, PA Boothbay
Eric Schenfield JR GF Sport and Recreation Management Bradford, PA Bradford
Matt Seiberg * JR MBB Sec. Education Randolph, NY Creative and Performing Arts
Amanda Shaw * JR SOC Athletic Training Attica, NY Eldert
Rachel Smith SR SOC Criminal Justice Bergen, NY Taylor Allderdice 
Aaron Stang SO MBB Business Management Hamburg, NY Randolph
Jessica  Stein SO SB Applied Mathematics Pittsburgh, PA Bradford
Joseph Strotman * SO GF Business Bradford, PA Griffith Institute
John Swartz FR MBB Business Rochester, NY Curwensville
Christopher Tewskbury FR BB Business Management Wyalussing, PA East Lansing
Luuryn Weaver FR SB Health and Physical Education Port Matilda, PA DuBois
Shellana Welsh * JR SOC Sports Medicine Quakertown, PA Faith Christian
Marina Wesner * SR SOC Communications Atlanta, GA Lindbergh
Zachary Whitney SO XC Radiological Science Pittsburgh, PA Oswayo Valley
Amanda Williams * SR WBB Athletic Training Houghton, NY Orchard Park
UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH AT GREENSBURG - GREENSBURG, PA
* Denotes member of Chi Alpha Sigma Student-Athlete Honor Society
First Name Last Name Year Sport(s) Major Hometown/State High School
Youssef Abdelwaha FR TEN Pre-Law Pittsburgh, PA Woodland Hills
Larry Bigante FR BSK Pre-Education Pittsburgh, PA Baldwin
William Blake FR GF Natural Science East Stroudsburg, PA Notre Dame
Victoria Bradley SO SOC Psychology Williamsport, PA Loyalsock
Janelle Castner* SR SOC Criminal Justice Catasauqua, PA Catassauqua
Kin On Chan FR XC Social Science Hong Kong, China Houghton Academy
Santino Condeluci SO GF Management McKees Rock, PA Our Lady of Sacred Heart
Jeff Creighton FR GF Social Science Pittsburgh, PA Baldwin
Emily Dempsey FR SB Natural Science Pittsburgh, PA Keystone Oaks
Amber  Dongilli* JR SB Secondary Education Perryopolis, PA Belle Vernon
Robert Dunn SO SOC Natural Science Lower Burrell, PA Burrell
Kyra  Elash SO SOC Management Mt. Holly Springs, PA Boiling Springs
Devlin Fisher* SR XC Political Science Donora, PA Ringgold
Jamie Gandert FR XC Natural Science Glenmore, PA Downingtown East
Haley Gearhart JR SOC Psychology Apollo, PA Kiski
Nathan Gibbon FR SOC Social Science Murrysville, PA Trinity Christian
Krista Helsel SO SB Biological Science Beaver, PA Beaver
Dana Huether SR SOC Management Jeannette, PA Jeannette
Kaleigh Huff FR SB Management New Castle, PA Union
Billy Johnson* SR SOC Biological Science Dubois, PA DuBois
Alyson Kohler SO VB Natural Science Fayetteville, PA Chambersburg
Michelle Love FR VB Natural Science Moon Township, PA Moon
Danielle Maloney SO VB Pre-Education Lower Burrell, PA Burrell
Michael Mooney FR SOC Management State College, PA State College
Jesse Raszewski FR BSK Natural Science Jefferson Hills, PA Thomas Jefferson
Bryan Reft* JR BB Accounting Pittsburgh, PA Brashear
Lisa Rendos* SR SOC Criminal Justice Slippery Rock, PA Wilmington Area
Maggie Samole* SR SOC Communication Berlin, PA Berlin-Brothersvalley
Amanda Sheaffer SO BSK Management Pittsburgh, PA Keystone Oaks
Kylynn Smith FR VB Pre-Education Shippenville, PA Clarion
Ben Sorosky* JR BB Management Moon Township, PA Moon
Chris Stangl SO SOC Biological Science McKees Rock, PA Montour
Danielle Struble FR SOC Natural Science Curwensville, PA Curwensville
Jessica Tintera* SR SOC Psychology Harrison City, PA Penn Trafford