2012 MEN'S SOCCER
ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM & AWARD WINNERS

Newcomer of the Year
MARIO WILLIAMS
Hilbert College

Offensive
Player of the Year
JAKE GAMBLE
Penn St. Behrend
 
Defensive
Player of the Year
ERIC HACKWORTH
Penn St. Behrend
Coach of the Year
JEFF PANIK
Hilbert College
FIRST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 
Name School Pos. Class Hometown/High School
Jake Gamble $% Penn State Behrend FWD SR Butler, PA/Butler
George Tor #^% Medaille College FWD SR Lagos, Nigeria
Bryan Weimerskirch * La Roche College FWD SO Saltsburg, PA/Springdale
Eric Vunovic * Penn State Behrend MID JR North Huntingdon, PA/Norwin
Mario Williams Hilbert College MID FR Brompton, ONT/St. Marguerite D'Youville
Pablo Ordonez Medaille College MID JR Cuenca, Ecuador/Cheektowaga
Danny Olveira Mount Aloysius College MID FR Rio de Janeiro, Brazil/Danbury
Eric Hackworth Penn St. Behrend DEF JR Pittsburgh, PA/Shaler
Kevin Dhillon * Medaille College DEF SR Toronto, ONT/Turner Fenton
Greg Hoffman Medaille College DEF JR North Tonawanda, NY/North Tonawanda
Nick Kurtz ^* Medaille College GK SR Lancaster, NY/Lancaster
SECOND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 
Name School Pos. Class Hometown/High School
Jimmy Belack Penn State Behrend FWD SO Upper St. Clair, PA/Upper St. Clair
Craig Hixon Pitt-Greensburg FWD FR Munhall, PA/Steel Valley
Jon Davison Hilbert College FWD FR Edwards, NY/Potsdam
Ryan Luffey % La Roche College MID SO South Park, PA/South Park
Robert Smith Pitt-Greensburg MID SO Tarrs, PA/Southmoreland
Jordan Lynch Hilbert College MID FR Brompton, ONT/St. Marguerite D'Youville
Jeremy Niemiec * Pitt-Greensburg DEF SO Scottsdale, PA/Southmoreland
Dylan Pickering Penn St. Altoona DEF SO Washington Crossing, PA/Council Rock North
Danny Poljak Penn St. Behrend DEF SR Pittsburgh, PA/Upper St. Clair
Adam Forster Pitt-Bradford GK JR Marietta, PA/Donegal
Jarrod Wassel Penn St. Behrend GK SO Hollidaysburg, PA/Hollidaysburg Area
THIRD TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 
Name School Pos. Class Hometown/High School
John Taggart Medaille College FWD SR Tonawanda, NY/Tonawanda
Alex Leonard + Pitt-Greensburg FWD SO Scottsdale, PA/Southmoreland
Mike Robinson * Penn State Altoona FWD SO Lansdale, PA/North Penn
Quinn Oyler Penn State Altoona FWD FR Chambersburg, PA/Chambersburg
Tyler Irwin La Roche College MID JR Gibsonia, PA/Pine-Richland
Garrett Storm Penn State Altoona MID JR Mechanicsburg, PA/Cumberland Valley
John L. Smith Medaille College MID JR Bath, NY/Bath
James Knapp Hilbert College DEF SR Lockport, NY/St. Mary's Lancaster
Xavier Cardona Mount Aloysius College DEF FR Woodbury, CT/Nonnewaug
Michael Gee Hilbert College DEF JR Dansville, NY/Arkport
Brandon Moss Penn State Altoona GK FR Springfield, NY/Jonathan Dayton

KEY

2011 2010 2009
% First Team $ First Team -
* Second Team - -
+ Third Team  ^ Third Team # Third Team