Men's 2007 Allegany Mt. Collegiate Conference

Overall Finish List

October 27, 2007


Results By PCR Timing (www.pcrtiming.com)

8K

   
    Place       Name                                       Team                             Bib No Age         Age Group               Time           Pace
       1    Kevin Gorny             Penn State Behrend      6          1 M  0-99      27:51.1    5:34/M
       2    Brian Leiter            Frostburg State Uni    23          2 M  0-99      28:12.9    5:38/M
       3    Chris Mead              Frostburg State Uni    24          3 M  0-99      28:13.3    5:39/M
       4    Tyler Lyon              Penn State Behrend      9          4 M  0-99      28:19.1    5:40/M
       5    Steve Monnie            Penn State Behrend     12          5 M  0-99      28:24.6    5:41/M
       6    Andy Marshall           Penn State Behrend     10          6 M  0-99      28:30.0    5:42/M
       7    Cory Smith              Frostburg State Uni    25          7 M  0-99      28:57.1    5:47/M
       8    Andy Iams               Penn State Behrend      7          8 M  0-99      29:16.4    5:51/M
       9    Bob Cizek               Penn State Behrend      3          9 M  0-99      29:17.2    5:51/M
      10    Matt Alto               Penn State Behrend      1         10 M  0-99      29:21.1    5:52/M
      11    Tyler Stewart           Univ. of Pitt-Green    39         11 M  0-99      29:23.4    5:53/M
      12    Rob Shrawder            Penn State Behrend     13         12 M  0-99      29:30.1    5:54/M
      13    Rory Larson             Frostburg State Uni    22         13 M  0-99      29:46.3    5:57/M
      14    Dustin Eagle            Frostburg State Uni    20         14 M  0-99      29:53.1    5:59/M
      15    Jeremy Eshleman         Univ. of Pitt-Green    36         15 M  0-99      30:00.2    6:00/M
      16    Michael Dinger          Univ. of Pitt-Green    38         16 M  0-99      30:09.7    6:02/M
      17    Brian Waters            Univ. of Pitt-Green    37         17 M  0-99      30:13.8    6:03/M
      18    Joshua Willson          Penn State Altoona     79         18 M  0-99      30:14.3    6:03/M
      19    Lawrence Soto           Frostburg State Uni    26         19 M  0-99      30:18.3    6:04/M
      20    Matthew Gorman          Penn State Altoona     76         20 M  0-99      30:35.1    6:07/M
      21    Richard Hanlon          Penn State Altoona     71         21 M  0-99      30:40.1    6:08/M
      22    Jerry Hazleton          Frostburg State Uni    21         22 M  0-99      30:47.0    6:09/M
      23    Chris Finlay            Univ. of Pitt-Green    41         23 M  0-99      30:49.6    6:10/M
      24    Zach Adams              Lake Erie College      45         24 M  0-99      30:51.4    6:10/M
      25    Kevin Wright            Frostburg State Uni    28         25 M  0-99      30:55.4    6:11/M
      26    Christopher Bradigan    Penn State Altoona     72         26 M  0-99      31:08.5    6:14/M
      27    David Karls             Penn State Behrend      8         27 M  0-99      31:16.4    6:15/M
      28    Thomas Hoffner          Penn State Altoona     77         28 M  0-99      31:23.9    6:17/M
      29    Steven Linden           Univ. of Pitt-Green    40         29 M  0-99      31:34.9    6:19/M
      30    Ahmad Sami Badri        Penn State Behrend      2         30 M  0-99      31:45.8    6:21/M
      31    Ryan Spiardi            Penn State Altoona     78         31 M  0-99      31:58.7    6:24/M
      32    Ross Davis              Lake Erie College      47         32 M  0-99      32:30.5    6:30/M
      33    Steel Flynn             Penn State Behrend      4         33 M  0-99      32:36.8    6:31/M
      34    Aaron Fisher            Univ. of Pitt-Green    42         34 M  0-99      32:50.7    6:34/M
      35    Jon Campbell            Univ. of Pitt-Bradf    29         35 M  0-99      32:56.9    6:35/M
      36    Zach Whitney            Univ. of Pitt-Bradf    31         36 M  0-99      33:10.7    6:38/M
      37    Xiangyu Fu              Penn State Altoona     73         37 M  0-99      33:14.8    6:39/M
      38    Chris Spence            Hilbert College        14         38 M  0-99      33:18.1    6:40/M
      39    Chris Waclawski         Medaille College       62         39 M  0-99      33:22.4    6:40/M
      40    Michael Evans           Univ. of Pitt-Bradf    34         40 M  0-99      33:27.9    6:41/M
      41    Matt Moore              Lake Erie College      49         41 M  0-99      33:39.4    6:44/M
      42    Nate Evans              Univ. of Pitt-Bradf    32         42 M  0-99      33:40.7    6:44/M
      43    Patrick Fyock           Penn State Altoona     75         43 M  0-99      33:43.0    6:45/M
      44    Brian Boisen            Hilbert College        15         44 M  0-99      33:49.2    6:46/M
      45    Tom Hoffmen             Mount Aloysius Coll    51         45 M  0-99      33:54.7    6:47/M
      46    Nick Tweardy            Univ. of Pitt-Green    44         46 M  0-99      33:56.9    6:47/M
      47    Nick Tamburrino         Frostburg State Uni    27         47 M  0-99      33:59.5    6:48/M
      48    Chris Musial            Medaille College       61         48 M  0-99      34:11.6    6:50/M
      49    Amladden Grgic          Penn State Behrend      5         49 M  0-99      34:33.5    6:55/M
      50    David Bennett           Medaille College       58         50 M  0-99      36:56.3    7:23/M
      51    Amir Richardson         LaRoche College        65         51 M  0-99      37:57.2    7:35/M
      52    Steve Widmann           Mount Aloysius Coll    52         52 M  0-99      38:10.4    7:38/M
      53    Jon McKinney            Penn State Behrend     11         53 M  0-99      38:16.7    7:39/M
      54    John Springer           Lake Erie College      50         54 M  0-99      38:27.8    7:41/M
      55    Andrew Yestrebi         Medaille College       63         55 M  0-99      38:36.9    7:43/M
      56    Phil Monor              Univ. of Pitt-Bradf    33         56 M  0-99      39:07.3    7:49/M
      57    Antoine Pleasant        Hilbert College        16         57 M  0-99      39:11.3    7:50/M
      58    Dan Walsh               Hilbert College        17         58 M  0-99      39:38.9    7:56/M
      59    Ben Dlugosh             Medaille College       60         59 M  0-99      39:55.4    7:59/M
      60    Alan Chan               Univ. of Pitt-Green    43         60 M  0-99      40:36.1    8:07/M
      61    Nouri Stokes            Lake Erie College      48         61 M  0-99      41:11.6    8:14/M
      62    Durell Hutzell-Ellis    Mount Aloysius Coll    55         62 M  0-99      41:21.3    8:16/M
      63    Corey Leech             Mount Aloysius Coll    54         63 M  0-99      41:34.3    8:19/M
      64    Phil Avoilo             LaRoche College        68         64 M  0-99      41:42.0    8:20/M
      65    Tony Wizner             Hilbert College        18         65 M  0-99      42:09.3    8:26/M
      66    SaQuane Milton          LaRoche College        66         66 M  0-99      43:28.7    8:42/M
      67    Stephen Hickey          Mount Aloysius Coll    56         67 M  0-99      43:41.4    8:44/M
      68    Ricardo Ricketts        LaRoche College        69         68 M  0-99      47:30.3    9:30/M
      69    Nick Mora               LaRoche College        64         69 M  0-99      49:06.5    9:49/M
      70    Miguel Nguema           LaRoche College        67         71 M  0-99      51:05.3   10:13/M
            Kelbi Berg              LaRoche College        70         70 M  0-99      
DQ