2013 SOFTBALL
ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM & AWARD WINNERS

Newcomer of the Year
MACKENZIE KEHLENBECK
D'Youville College

Player of the Year
MARY KATE BONGIOVANNI
Medaille College
 
Pitcher of the Year
SYDNEY MOSBY
Pitt-Bradford
Coach of the Year
TINA PHILLIPS
Pitt-Bradford
FIRST TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 
Name School Pos. Class Hometown/High School
Sydney Mosby @ & Pitt-Bradford P JR Sagamore Hills, OH/Trinity
Kalie McHenry D'Youville College P FR Amherst, NY/Sweet Home
Abigail Dygert Pitt-Greensburg C FR Seneca Falls, NY/Mynderse Academy
Kelly Chambers # Penn State Altoona 1B SO Snow Shoe, PA/Bald Eagle
Morgan Russo Pitt-Greensburg 2B FR Pittsburgh, PA/Shaler
Lindsy Sammarco Mount Aloysius College 3B JR Patton, PA/Bishop Carroll
Mackenzie Kehlenbeck D'Youville College SS FR Oakfield, NY/Oakfield-Alabama
Jalisa Westover @ # Mount Aloysius College OF JR Flinton, PA/Faith Tabernacle
Mary Kate Bongiovanni Medaille College OF JR Fredonia, NY/Fredonia
Alamaria Miller * Penn St. Altoona OF SO Muncy, PA/Muncy
Courtney Clark D'Youville College DP FR Webster, NY/Webster Thomas
@ SECOND TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 
Name School Pos. Class Hometown/High School
Kelsey Ickes * Mount Aloysius College P SO Imler, PA/Claysburg-Kimmel
Raychel DeArmitt Penn State Altoona P SO Pleasant Gap, PA/Bellefonte
Stacey Herzog Penn State Behrend C FR Smethport, PA/Smethport
Katie Gibbins Medaille College 1B SR Eden, NY/Holy Angels Academy
Brittany Smith ^ # Penn State Altoona 2B JR Bellefonte, PA/Bellefonte
Kelly Hedderick Penn State Behrend 3B JR Waterford, PA/Mercyhurst
Kelsey Fuller Penn State Behrend SS JR Albion, PA/Northwestern
Katie Kirik Penn State Behrend OF FR Union City, PA/Union City
Jamie Winzeler Pitt-Bradford OF SR Perrysburg, OH/Perrysburg
Caitlin Tobin Pitt-Greensburg OF FR Greensburg, PA/Hempfield
Nicole Gulisano Medaille College DP SO Cheektowaga, NY/Depew
THIRD TEAM ALL-CONFERENCE
 
Name School Pos. Class Hometown/High School
Jackie Smith & Penn State Altoona P SR Hollidaysburg, PA/Hollidaysburg
Megan Uher Pitt-Greensburg P FR Acme, PA/Connellsville
Lily Glunt * Penn State Altoona C SO Snow Shoe, PA/Bald Eagle
Natalie Whitman Hilbert College 1B SO Lockport, NY/Starpoint
Alyssa Cunningham Pitt-Bradford 2B SR Smethport, PA/Smethport
Christina Stathes ^ & Penn State Altoona 3B JR Bellefonte, PA/Bellefonte
Meagan Lewis Pitt-Bradford SS FR Buffalo, NY/West Seneca East
Clarissa Keller Penn State Altoona OF FR Spring Mills, PA/Penns Valley
Danielle Hart & Mount Aloysius College OF SO Furnace, PA/State College
Emily Banner Pitt-Greensburg OF FR Latrobe, PA/Greater Latrobe
Marley Lafferty Pitt-Greensburg DP SO Washington, PA/Trinity

KEY

2011 2012
^ First Team # First Team
@ Second Team  & Second Team
> Third Team * Third Team