2007-08
ALL-CONFERENCE
SPORTSMANSHIP TEAMS

     
VOLLEYBALL
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Sarah Stephens Frostburg State FR Oakland, MD/Southern Garrett
Destyn Brown Hilbert College SO Ithaca, NY/Ithaca
Anne Bemis La Roche College SO Pittsburgh, PA/Baldwin
Erica Muniak Lake Erie College SO Geneva, OH/Geneva
Courtney Gehen Medaille College FR West Seneca, NY/Mt. St. Mary's
Meghan Gibson Mount Aloysius College SR Windber, PA/Windber
Sheena Cooper Penn State Altoona SR Windber, PA/Windber
Deanna Ciccarelli Penn St. Behrend SR Penn Hills, PA/Penn Hills
Amy McCoy Pitt-Bradford SR Kittanning, PA/Elderton
Lori Caldwell Pitt-Greensburg SO Clairton, PA/Serra Catholic
     
MEN'S GOLF
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Joe Eaton Frostburg State SR Baltimore, MD/Pikesville
Kyle Hiscock Hilbert College SR Rochester, NY/Eastridge
Jon Austin La Roche College SO Pittsburgh, PA/Baldwin
Anthony Nagy Lake Erie College FR Wickliffe, OH/Wickliffe
John Daddario Medaille College JR Lancaster, NY/Lancaster
Jason Zimmerman Mount Aloysius College SO Hollidaysburg, PA/Hollidaysburg
MJ Worsham Penn State Altoona FR Hershey, PA/Hershey
Joseph Nelson Penn St. Behrend SO Warren, PA/Warren
Doug Atteberry Pitt-Bradford SR Titusville, PA/Titusville
William Blake Pitt-Greensburg FR East Stroudsburg, PA/Notre Dame
     
WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Christina Aumand Frostburg State SO Chesapeake Beach, MD/Huntingtown
Rachel Prout Hilbert College JR New York, NY/Campus Magnet
Tara Renninger La Roche College SR Pittsburgh, PA/Center for Advanced Studies
Jessica Hedrick Lake Erie College SO Geneva, OH/Geneva
Shannon Superczynski Medaille College SR Cheektowaga, NY/Villa Maria Academy
Ashley Warfel Mount Aloysius College JR Lancaster, PA/Home School
Alexa Woolcock Penn State Altoona FR Millville, PA/Millville
Cassie Manelick Penn St. Behrend FR Youngsville, PA/Youngsville
Ali Mertsock Pitt-Bradford SO Shinglehouse, PA/Oswayo Valley
Amanda Sheaffer Pitt-Greensburg SO Pittsburgh, PA/Keystone Oaks
     
MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Brian Leiter Frostburg State JR New Windsor, MD/Francis Scott Key
Antoine Pleasant Hilbert College FR Buffalo, NY/Kenmore West
Amir Richardson La Roche College JR Philadelphia, PA/Northeast
Zach Adams Lake Erie College FR Dellroy, OH/Carrollton
Andrew Yestrebi Medaille College SO Rochester, NY/Gates-Chili
Thomas Hoffman Mount Aloysius College SO Clearfield, PA/Clearfield
Christopher Bradigan Penn State Altoona SO Tyrone, PA/Tyrone
Andrew Iams Penn St. Behrend SO Harrison City, PA/Penn Trafford
Jon Campbell Pitt-Bradford SR Russell, PA/Warren County Christian
Jeremy Eshelman Pitt-Greensburg JR Chambersburg, PA/Chambersburg
     
WOMEN'S SOCCER
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Sarah Huber Frostburg State SR Walkersville, MD/Walkersville
Maggie Fage Hilbert College SO Delmar, NY/Bethlehem
Jessica Leo La Roche College SO Freedom, PA/Ambridge
Emma Hoskins Lake Erie College SO Fairfield, OH/McAuley
Amina Diallo Medaille College SR Buffalo, NY/Grover Cleveland
Lindsey Bobb Mount Aloysius College JR Birdsboro, PA/Reading Central Catholic
Hilary Dagle Penn State Altoona SO Selinsgrove, PA/Selinsgrove
Brittany Barbato Penn St. Behrend SO State College, PA/State College
Stefanie Herrmann Pitt-Bradford FR St. Louis, MO/Lindbergh
Dana Huether Pitt-Greensburg SR Jeannette, PA/Jeannette
     
MEN'S SOCCER
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Alex Super Frostburg State SO Annapolis, MD/St. Mary's
Matt Begeal Hilbert College SO Northville, NY/Wells
Jared Pcholinski La Roche College JR West Mifflin, PA/West Mifflin
Brent Bleasdell Lake Erie College JR Ft. Lauderdale, FL/South Plantation (TX)
Steven DeGroff Medaille College SR Allegany, NY/Allegany-Limestone
David Archey Mount Aloysius College SR Cresson, PA/Penn Cambria
Dane Kelsey Penn State Altoona FR Muncy, PA/Muncy
Matt Zirnsak Penn St. Behrend SR Butler, PA/Butler
Jordan Ring Pitt-Bradford SR East Concord, NY/Griffith Institute
Billy Johnson Pitt-Greensburg SR Dubois, PA/Dubois
     
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Sidra Bing Frostburg State SO Columbia, MD/Catholic of Baltimore
Courtney DeVille Hilbert College SO Kenmore, NY/Kenmore West
Alicia Tongel La Roche College SO Pittsburgh, PA/Northgate
Katelyn Prince Lake Erie College FR Thomposon, OH/Ledgemont
Amanda Walling Medaille College SR South New Berlin, NY/Unadilla Valley
Brianna Baker Mount Aloysius College SR Windber, PA/Windber
Natosha Lucas Penn State Altoona FR Bellefonte, PA/Bellefonte
Meagan Bielanin Penn St. Behrend SR Erie, PA/Mercyhurst Prep
Janell Krisulevicz Pitt-Bradford SO Larksville, PA/Wyoming Seminary
Kelsey Wilcox Pitt-Greensburg SO Dubois, PA/Dubois
     
MEN'S BASKETBALL
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Blake Walker Frostburg State FR Frostburg, MD/Northern Garrett
Dan Terrette Hilbert College JR Shinglehouse, PA/Oswayo Valley
Carlton Falconer La Roche College SR Pittsburgh, PA/Oliver
Mark Skopal Lake Erie College SR Houston, TX/Cypress Falls
Jacob Reisdorf Medaille College JR Strykersville, NY/Holland
Jimmy Snyder Mount Aloysius College SR Roaring Spring, PA/Central
Justin Gasbarre Penn State Altoona SO Pittsburgh, PA/Bethel Park
Tom Newman Penn St. Behrend JR Girard, PA/Northwestern
Mike Ridge Pitt-Bradford SO North Tonawanda, NY/Starpoint
Daniel Waajid Pitt-Greensburg JR Pittsburgh, PA/Central Catholic
     
WOMEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Thirza Roberto Frostburg State SO Pasadena, MD/Chesapeak
Brittany Bauer Penn State Altoona FR Doylestown, PA/Central Bucks South
Danielle Wilson Penn St. Behrend SO Pittsburgh, PA/Plum
Morgan Kinville Pitt-Bradford FR Fulton, NY/Hannibal
     
MEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Griffen Williams Frostburg State SO Fort Mill, SC/Fort Mill
Jon Bednar Penn State Altoona SO Northhampton, PA/Northhampton
Dustin Fairchild Penn St. Behrend SR Corry, PA/Corry
Mike Dixon Pitt-Bradford JR Bradford, PA/Bradford
     
SOFTBALL
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Samantha Quirin Frostburg State SO Lovettsville, VA/Loudoun Valley
Sarah Collins Hilbert College SO Lewistown, PA/Indian Valley
Jessica Cullum La Roche College SO Pittsburgh, PA/Brashear
Shaina Vanderpool Lake Erie College SR Kingston, OH/Chillicothe
Amanda Westling Medaille College SO Dunkirk, NY/Dunkirk
Stacey Hammond Mount Aloysius College SR Cresson, PA/Penn Cambria
Lindsey Laudermilch Penn State Altoona FR Hershey, PA/Hershey
Nikki Kaschauer Penn St. Behrend JR South Park, PA/South Park
Elizabeth Courson Pitt-Bradford SO New Castle, PA/Mohawk
Kelly Welsh Pitt-Greensburg JR Pittsburgh, PA/Oakland Catholic
     
BASEBALL
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Joseph Clark Frostburg State JR Crozet, VA/Western Albemarle
Jake Simonick Hilbert College FR Orchard Park, NY/Orchard Park
Phil Avolio La Roche College JR Eighty Four, PA/Canon McMillan
Thomas Wills Lake Erie College SO Perry, OH/Perry
TBA Medaille College    
Robert Reed Mount Aloysius College SR Saxton, PA/Tussey Mountain
Paul Keith Penn State Altoona JR Smithmill, PA/Moshannon Valley
Ryan Liddle Penn St. Behrend SO Dubois, PA/Dubois
Shawn Manning Pitt-Bradford SR Bradford, PA/Bradford
Ben Sorosky Pitt-Greensburg JR Moon Twp., PA/Moon Area
     
MEN'S TENNIS
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Matthew Chisholm Frostburg State SR La Plata, MD/La Plata
Andy Brunhuber Penn State Altoona SR Altoona, PA/Altoona
Elliot Blackstone Penn St. Behrend FR Wexford, PA/Pine-Richland
Matthew Huttonlock Pitt-Greensburg FR Bucks County, PA/Archbishop Wood