2008-09
ALL-CONFERENCE
SPORTSMANSHIP TEAMS

     
VOLLEYBALL
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Kristin Belleque Franciscan Univeristy FR Salem, OR/Blanchet Catholic
Sarah Stephens Frostburg St. University SO Oakland, MD/Southern Garrett
Amanda Dudek Hilbert College FR Tonawanda, NY/Tonawanda
Veronica Sheehan La Roche College SO Gallitzin, PA/Cambria Heights
Sonia Sloan Medaille College SO Hilton, NY/Hilton
Melinda Cameron Mount Aloysius College JR Johnstown, PA/Ferndale
Olivia Hallahan Penn State Altoona JR Huntingdon, PA/Huntingdon
Sheila Ogden Penn State Behrend JR Grove City, PA/Grove City
Alisha Wisel Pitt-Bradford SO Troy, PA/Troy
Lori Caldwell Pitt-Greensburg JR Clairton, PA/Serra Catholic
MEN'S GOLF
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Ian Frost Hilbert College JR Pine Valley, NY/Cherry Creek
Mike Sliman La Roche College SO Pittsburgh, PA/Shaler
E.J. Keubler Medaille College FR Williamsville, NY/Williamsville North
Matt Rhodes Mount Aloysius College SO Gallitzen, PA/Penn Cambria
Steve Moritz Penn State Altoona SO Stroudsburg, PA/Notre Dame
Joseph Nelson Penn St. Behrend JR Warren, PA/Warren
Eric Schenfield Pitt-Bradford SR Bradford, PA/Bradford
Nate Hoburn Pitt-Greensburg FR Mount Pleasant, PA/Southmoreland
WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Lauren Garabedina Franciscan University SO Mansfield, MA/Mansfield
Christina Aumand Frostburg St. University JR Chesapeake Beach, MD/Huntingtown
Amanda Trickey Hilbert College JR Linwood, NY/York Central
Jaqueline Chacha La Roche College FR Tanzania/St. Mary's
Ashlea Browning Medaille College SO Jamestown, NY/Jamestown
Ashley Warfel Mount Aloysius College SR Lancaster, PA/Home School
Kirsten Luzik Penn State Altoona FR Robinson Twp., PA/Montour
Cassie Manelick Penn St. Behrend SR Youngsville, PA/Youngsville
Janelle Krisulevicz Pitt-Bradford JR Larksville, PA/Wyoming Seminary
Jessica Davis Pitt-Greensburg JR Mount Holly Springs, PA/Boiling Springs
MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Greg Pine Franciscan University JR Newtown, PA/Council Rock North
Brian Leiter Frostburg St. University SR New Windsor, MD/Francis Scott Key
Mark Smith Hilbert College SR Palmerson North, New Zealand
Jeff Dailey La Roche College FR Johnstown, PA/Westmont Hilltop
Andrew Yestrebi Medaille College JR Rochester, NY/Gates-Chili
Steve Widmann Mount Aloysius College SO Bowie, MD/DeMatha Catholic
Rich Hanlon Penn State Altoona SR Pittsburgh, PA/Carrick
Andrew Iams Penn St. Behrend JR Harrison City, PA/Penn Trafford
Michael Evans Pitt-Bradford JR Coopersburg, PA/Southern Lehigh
Jeremy Eshelman Pitt-Greensburg SR Chambersburg, PA/Chambersburg
WOMEN'S SOCCER
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Nikki Traylor Franciscan University JR Houston, TX/Lamar
Tori Walter Frostburg St. University SR Frederick, MD/Frederick
Courtney DeVille Hilbert College JR Kenmore, NY/Kenmore West
Kelly Katchmark La Roche College SO Freedom, PA/Ambridge
Kelly Rosenthal Medaille College SR Erie, PA/Harbor Creek
Jessica Harnly Mount Aloysius College SO Lititz, PA/Warwick
Kelly White Penn State Altoona SO West Chester, PA/Villa Maria
Brittany Barbato Penn State Behrend JR State College, PA/State College
Shellana Welsh Pitt-Bradford SR Quakertown, PA/Faith Christian
Haley Gearhart Pitt-Greensburg SR Apollo, PA/Kiski Area
MEN'S SOCCER
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Evan Girard Franciscan University FR Vancouver, WA/Hudson's Bay
Ricky Marchant Frostburg St. University JR Takoma Park, MD/Walter S. Johnson
Matt Begeal Hilbert College JR Northville, NY/Wells
Joshua Sprague La Roche College SO Galion, OH/River Valley
Jared Reisdorf Medaille College SR Strykersville, NY/Holland
Philip Petak Mount Aloysius College SO Johnstown, PA/Bishop McCort
Geremy Graham Penn State Altoona SO Doylestown, PA/Central Bucks East
Marcus Taylor Penn St. Behrend SR Landisville, PA/Hempfield
Kyle Dickey Pitt-Bradford SR Tioga, PA/Williamson
Matthew Sasko Pitt-Greensburg SR Belle Vernon, PA/Belle Vernon
WOMEN'S TENNIS
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Vicky Stafford Frostburg State SO Lee, NH/Oyster River
Nicole Flaherty La Roche College SR Freedom, PA/Ambridge
Caitlyn Rohe Penn State Altoona SO Pittsburgh, PA/Keystone Oaks
Christy Calvert Penn St. Behrend JR Warren, PA/Mercyhurst Prep
Kelly O'Brien Pitt-Bradford SO Bradford, PA/Bradford
MEN'S BASKETBALL
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Dan O'Brien Franciscan University JR Syracuse, NY/Home School
Carter Simmons Frostburg St. University SR Annapolis, MD/Southern
Malcolm Edwards Hilbert College SR Cleveland Heights, OH/Lutheran East
Chris DeCrane La Roche College SO Akron, OH/Archbishop Hoban
Michael Berkun Medaille College JR Getzville, NY/Williamsville North
Joe Stephenson Mount Aloysius College SO Johnstown, PA/Westmont Hilltop
Justin Gasbarre Penn State Altoona JR Pittsburgh, PA/Bethel Park
Tom Newman Penn St. Behrend SR Girard, PA/Northwestern
Aaron Bryant Pitt-Bradford FR Centerville, PA/Maplewood
Larry Bigante Pitt-Greensburg SO Pittsburgh, PA/Baldwin
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Angelle Cupit Franciscan University SO La Place, CA/St. Charles Catholic
Caryn Wright Frostburg St. University JR Baltimore, MD/Western Tech
Kelly Goodwin Hilbert College SR Niagara Falls, NY/Niagara Falls
Brittany Foust La Roche College FR Franklin, PA/Franklin
Tiffany Sullivan Medaille College JR Rochester, NY/Nazareth Academy
Brooke Bryner Mount Aloysius College SR Connellsville, PA/Connellsvile
Olivia Hallahan Penn State Altoona SO Huntingdon, PA/Huntingdon
Ellen Kolos Penn St. Behrend SR Bellefonte, PA/Bellefonte
Whitney Cline Pitt-Bradford SO Bradford, PA/Bradford
Brooke Pioli Pitt-Greensburg SO Johnstown, PA/Bishop McCort
MEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Jack Hudson Frostburg State SO Gaithersburg, MD/Gaithersburg
Adam Capatch Penn State Altoona FR Lewisburg, PA/Lewisburg
Josh Weaver Penn St. Behrend SO Franklin, PA/Franklin
Cameron Lanich Pitt-Bradford JR Batavia, NY/Batavia
WOMEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Vicky Stafford Frostburg State SO Lee, NH/Oyster River
Whitney Weston Penn State Altoona FR South Williamsport, PA/South Williamsport
Danielle Wilson Penn St. Behrend JR Pittsburgh, PA/Plum
Anne Morgan Pitt-Bradford JR Havertown, PA/Haverford
MEN'S TENNIS
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Jeff Leskey Frostburg State SR Elmira, NY/Elmira
Michael Curley Pitt-Greensburg FR Ambler, PA/La Salle
Kyle Yerty Penn State Altoona FR Roaring Spring, PA/Central
John Michalko Penn St. Behrend SO Washington, PA/McGuffey
Matt Lee Pitt-Bradford JR New Albany, PA/Wyalusing
BASEBALL
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Anthony Pontarelli Franciscan University SO Spring Grove, IL/Richmond Burton
Patrick Hendricks Frostburg St. University SR New Milford, CT/New Milford
Matthew Nash Hilbert College SR Troy, NY/Catholic Central
TBA La Roche College    
John Prorok Medaille College SR Hilton, NY/Hilton
Matthew Hershey Mount Aloysius College SR Altoona, PA/Altoona
Paul Keith Penn State Altoona SR Smithmill, PA/Moshannon Valley
David Miller Penn St. Behrend SR St. Mary's PA/St. Mary's
Geoff Brabham Pitt-Bradford SR Oswayo, PA/Oswayo Valley
Dan Mocello Pitt-Greensburg SO Pittsburgh, PA/Central Catholic
SOFTBALL
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Angelle Cupit Franciscan University SO LaPlace, LA/St. Charles Catholic
Jayme Miller Frostburg St. University SR Accident, MD/Northern
Kelly Goodwin Hilbert College SR Niagara Falls, NY/Niagara Falls
Jessica Cullum La Roche College JR Pittsburgh, PA/Brashear
Amanda Westling Medaille College JR Dunkirk, NY/Dunkirk
Sara Coughlin Mount Aloysius College FR Philadelphia, PA/Cardinal Dougherty
Chelsey Rhodes Penn State Altoona SO Williamsburg, PA/Williamsburg
Nikki Kaschauer Penn St. Behrend SR South Park, PA/South Park
Elizabeth Courson Pitt-Bradford JR New Castle, PA/Mohawk
Jamie Burnett Pitt-Greensburg SR Allison Park, PA/Hampton