2009-10
ALL-CONFERENCE
SPORTSMANSHIP TEAMS

     
VOLLEYBALL
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Johnna Matusik D'Youville College JR Arcade, NY/Pioneer
Theresa Marcotte Franciscan Univeristy SR Tempe, AZ/Tempe Prep
Sarah Stephens Frostburg St. University JR Oakland, MD/Southern Garrett
Carole Jones Hilbert College JR Gainesville, NY/Letchworth
Shelby Weber La Roche College FR Kennett Square, PA/
Andrea Reitz Medaille College FR Lake Shore, NY/Lake Shore
Tanesha King Mount Aloysius College SO Johnstown, PA/Ferndale
Olivia Hallahan Penn State Altoona SR Huntingdon, PA/Huntingdon
Carissa Johnston Penn State Behrend SR Cambridge Springs, PA/Cambridge Springs
Tabitha Ryan Pitt-Bradford SR Albion, PA/Northwestern
Lori Caldwell Pitt-Greensburg SR Clairton, PA/Serra Catholic
MEN'S GOLF
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
James Costaines Hilbert College FR Hamburg, NY/Hamburg
Michael Sliman La Roche College JR Pittsburgh, PA/Shaler
Mike Licata Medaille College JR Kenmore, NY/Kenmore West
Scott Petak Mount Aloysius College SR Johnstown, PA/Westmont
Jordan Albright Penn State Altoona JR Martinsburg, PA/Central
Joseph Nelson Penn St. Behrend SR Warren, PA/Warren
Michael Chandler Pitt-Bradford SR North Attleboro, MA/North Attleboro
Brian Clause Pitt-Greensburg SO New Castle, PA/Neshannock
WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Erin Bliss Franciscan University SR Woodbridge, VA/Seton
Chrystina McCormick Frostburg St. University FR Ellicott City, MD/Mariotts Ridge
Amanda Trickey Hilbert College SR Linwood, NY/York Central
Sarah Wind Medaille College FR Clarence, NY/Clarence
Ralin Pierce Mount Aloysius College SO Cumberland, MD/Allegany
Kelley Rager Penn State Altoona SO Reedsville, PA/Indian Valley
Jenna Fatica Penn St. Behrend SO Erie, PA/Villa Maria
Shannon Zimmerman Pitt-Bradford FR Schnecksville, PA/Parkland
April Schultz Pitt-Greensburg FR Connellsville, PA/Connellsville
MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Robert Canfield Franciscan University SR Blacksburg, VA/Carral
Kevin Wright Frostburg St. University JR Silver Spring, MD
Paul Coleman Hilbert College SO Buffalo, NY/Cardinal O'Hara
Jeff Dailey La Roche College SO Johnstown, PA/Westmont Hilltop
Orren Trudeau Medaille College SR Hamilton, NY/Hamilton
Connor Walsh Mount Aloysius College SO North Plainfield, NJ/St. Peters Prep
Christopher Bradigan Penn State Altoona SR Tyrone, PA/Tyrone
Andrew Iams Penn St. Behrend SR Harrison City, PA/Penn Trafford
Nate Evans Pitt-Bradford SR Vestal, NY/Vestal
Ryan Dunlap Pitt-Greensburg SO Pittsburgh, PA/Carrick
WOMEN'S SOCCER
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Stephanie Lozzi D'Youville College SO Youngstown, NY/Lewiston-Porter
Kelly O'Brien Franciscan University FR North Olmsted, OH/Elyria Catholic
Kierstin Stevenson Frostburg St. University JR Frostburg, MD/Beall
Carrie Sisson Hilbert College JR Elma, NY/Mercy Academy
Jessica Leo La Roche College SR Freedom, PA/Ambridge
Laura Freeman Medaille College SR Kenmore, NY/Kenmore West
Jessica Harnly Mount Aloysius College JR Lititz, PA/Warwick
Kelly White Penn State Altoona JR West Chester, PA/Villa Maria
Caitlyn Elser Penn State Behrend JR Cranberry, PA/Seneca Valley
Amanda Shaw Pitt-Bradford SR Attica, NY/Attica
Colleen Burick Pitt-Greensburg JR Erie, PA/Iroquois
MEN'S SOCCER
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Andrew Fogelsonger D'Youville College JR Depew, NY/Lancaster
Steve Duran Franciscan University JR Chantilly, VA/Seton
Scott Wasser Frostburg St. University SO Leesburg, VA/Heritage
Matt Begeal Hilbert College SR Northville, NY/Wells
Gilbert Uwineza La Roche College FR Kigali, Rwanda/
Mike Antkowiak Medaille College SR Clarence, NY/Clarence
Luke Fragello Mount Aloysius College SO Donora, PA/Geibel Catholic
Richard Hopewell Penn State Altoona SR Malvern, PA/Great Valley
Lance Sabol Penn St. Behrend JR North Huntingdon, PA/Norwin
Anthony Ross Pitt-Bradford SO Pittsburgh, PA/Trinity Christian
Robert Caleb Dunn Pitt-Greensburg SR Lower Burrell, PA/Burrell
WOMEN'S TENNIS
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Vicky Stafford Frostburg State JR Lee, NH/Oyster River
Chiara Irakoze La Roche College SO Uganda/Hillside
Michelle Harrison Penn State Altoona SO Ridgewood, NJ/Ridgewood
Leslie Durante Penn St. Behrend SO Fairview, PA/Fairview
Leslie Shallop Pitt-Bradford SO Bradford, PA/Bradford
MEN'S BASKETBALL
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Danny Glover D'Youville College SR Angola, NY/Lake Shore
Dan O'Brien Franciscan University SR Syracuse, NY/Home School
Ellis Hartridge Frostburg St. University JR Washington, DC/Anacostia
Cody Troutman Hilbert College JR South Dayton, NY/Pine Valley
David Culp La Roche College SR Girard, OH/Girard
Kelly Condello Medaille College SR Fairport, NY/Fairport
Jake Zorn Mount Aloysius College SR Berlin, PA/Berlin
Justin Kanamine Penn State Altoona SO Chantilly, VA/Chantilly
Adam Potter Penn St. Behrend SR Pittsburgh, PA/Mt. Lebanon
Jerusalem Strickland Pitt-Bradford SR Henryville, PA/Pocono Mountain
Rashad Davison Pitt-Greensburg SR Washington, PA/Washington
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
TBA D'Youville College    
Jessica Belleque Franciscan University JR Salem, OR/Blanchet Catholic
Caryn Wright Frostburg St. University SR Baltimore, MD/Western Tech
Julie Bossard Hilbert College SO Arkport, NY/Canisteo-Greenwood
Chloe Stewart La Roche College SO Farrell, PA/Farrell
Tiffany Sullivan Medaille College SR Penfield, NY/Nazareth Academy
Emily McKenna Mount Aloysius College SR Tyrone, PA/Tyrone
Marissa Lucas Penn State Altoona SO Washington, PA/Trinity
Amy Oldach Penn St. Behrend JR Erie, PA/Villa Maria Academy
Jamelle Krisulevicz Pitt-Bradford SR Larksville, PA/Wyoming Seminary
Bria Gwosden Pitt-Greensburg SO McKeesport, PA/Serra Catholic
WOMEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Thirza Roberto Frostburg State SR Pasadena, MD/Chesapeake
April Ramsey Penn State Altoona FR Pittsburgh, PA/Keystone Oaks
Danielle Wilson Penn St. Behrend SR Pittsburgh, PA/Plum
Anne Morgan Pitt-Bradford SR Havertown, PA/Haverford
MEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Michael Stevenson Frostburg State SO Bowie, MD/Bowie
Scott Churner Penn State Altoona FR Indiana, PA/Indiana
Josh Weaver Penn St. Behrend JR Franklin, PA/Franklin
Cameron Lanich Pitt-Bradford SR Batavia, NY/Batavia
SOFTBALL
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Gabby Lathrop D'Youville College FR Clarence, NY/Clarence
Krista Bertke Franciscan University SR New Bremen, OH/New Bremen
Victoria Krichbaum Frostburg St. University JR Olney, MD/Sherwood
Jill Martucci Hilbert College FR Hamburg, NY/Hamburg
Chelsea Faynor La Roche College FR West Mifflin, PA/West Mifflin
Laura Mauger Medaille College SR Clarence, NY/Clarence
Renee Schmidt Mount Aloysius College JR Salpillo, PA/Southern Huntingdon
Kelly McVay Penn State Altoona SO Coudersport, PA/Coudersport
Beth Papalia Penn St. Behrend JR Warren, PA/Warren
Elizabeth Courson Pitt-Bradford SR New Castle, PA/Mohawk
Lindsay Harkins Pitt-Greensburg SO Pittsburgh, PA/South Park
BASEBALL
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Jordan Vokes D'Youville College SO Caledonia, NY/Caldonia-Mumford
Anthony Pontarelli Franciscan University JR Spring Grove, IL/Richmond Burton
Kevin Williford Frostburg St. University JR Severn, MD/Old Mill
Tyshon Williams Hilbert College FR Rochester, NY/Charles Finney
Chad McCoy La Roche College SR Loretto, PA/Penn Cambria
Erik Skibinski Medaille College JR Cheektowaga, NY/West Seneca East
Mark Speece Mount Aloysius College SR Richland Park, PA/Kings College
Jimmy Baum Penn State Altoona SO Shermans Dale, PA/West Perry
Ryan Liddle Penn St. Behrend SR Dubois, PA/Dubois
Chris Tewksbury Pitt-Bradford SR Wyalusing, PA/Wyalusing
Branden Munshower Pitt-Greensburg JR North Huntingdon, PA/Norwin
MEN'S TENNIS
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Chris Cooper Franciscan University SR Front Royal, VA/Seton
Christian Ernst Frostburg State University FR Clear Spring, MD/Clear Spring
Justin Hess Penn State Altoona JR Saxton, PA/Tussey Mountain
Shane Mosier Penn St. Behrend SR Kersey, PA/St. Mary's
Matthew Lee Pitt-Bradford SR New Albany, PA/Wyalusing
Matt Huttenlock Pitt-Greensburg JR Pipersville, PA/Archbishop Wood