2010-11
ALL-CONFERENCE
SPORTSMANSHIP TEAMS

 
FALL SPORTS
 
 
VOLLEYBALL
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Beth Jackson D'Youville College SR Groton, NY/Groton
Julie Rohrman-Randall Franciscan University SR Chippewa Falls, WI/McDonnell Central
Shannon Memminger Hilbert College FR Amherst, NY/Sweet Home
Shelby Weber La Roche College SO Kennett Square, PA/
Andrea Reitz Medaille College SO Lake Shore, NY/Lake Shore
Whitney Haines Mount Aloysius College SO Duncansville, PA/Central
Kelsie Bumbarger Penn State Altoona JR Altoona, PA/Altoona
Stefanie Kelley Penn State Behrend JR Moon Twp., PA/Moon
Kendall Krawuhn Pitt-Bradford SO Ridgway, PA/Ridgway
Kylynn Smith Pitt-Greensburg SR Shippenville, PA/Clarion Area
MEN'S GOLF
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
James Schultz D'Youville College SO Tonawanda, NY/Kenmore East
Joe Pernick Hilbert College FR Tonawanda, NY/St. Joseph's Collegiate Inst.
Jeffrey Held La Roche College SO Pittsburgh, PA/Brentwood, HS
Mark Jaccarino Medaille College JR North Tonawanda, NY/North Tonawanda
Mac Wolfe Mount Aloysius College FR Johnstonw, PA/Westmont Hilltop
Wes Elder Penn State Altoona SO Roaring Spring, PA/Central
Kevin Koerbel Penn St. Behrend JR Gibsonia, PA/Deer Lakes
Chuck Fitzpatrick Pitt-Bradford JR Ellicottville, NY/Ellicottville
Jeremy Bologa Pitt-Greensburg JR Irwin, PA/Hempfield
WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Ellen Remillard D'Youville College SR Northfield, VT/Northfield
Lauren Garabedian Franciscan University SR Mansfield, MA/Mansfield
Stephanie Laymon Hilbert College FR Herkimer, NY/Herkimer
Hillary Sandzimer La Roche College SR Southmoreland, PA/Southmoreland
Courtney Kerwin Medaille College JR Wilson, NY/Wilson
Ralin Pierce Mount Aloysius College JR Cumberland, MD/Allegany
Kristen Cummings Penn State Altoona FR Pittsburgh, PA/Brentwood
Tanisha Wheatley Penn St. Behrend SR Saltsburgh, PA/Kiski
Karen Willey Pitt-Bradford FR West Middlesex, PA/West Middlesex
Allison Bilak Pitt-Greensburg SR Wall, PA/East Allegheny
MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Aung Kyaw D'Youville College SO Mandalay, Myanmar/Int'l. Language & Business Center
Jared Kimutis Franciscan University SR Hopewell Junction, NY/Fossil Ridge
Aaron Lawrence Hilbert College SO Hamburg, NY/ECC
Jeff Dailey La Roche College JR Johnstown, PA/Westmont Hilltop
Joe Pawlak Medaille College JR Batavia, NY/Notre Dame
Matthew Hoover Mount Aloysius College JR Williamsburg, PA/Williamsburg
Peter Korovesis Penn State Altoona SO East Stroudsburg, PA/East Stroudsburg
Timothy Karls Penn St. Behrend SO Butler, PA/Butler
Michael Evans Pitt-Bradford SR Vestal, NY/Vestal
Andrew Haller Pitt-Greensburg JR Pittsburgh, PA/Northgate
WOMEN'S SOCCER
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Christina Ventresca D'Youville College FR Niagara Falls, NY/Niagara-Wheatfield
Marian Weber Franciscan University SR Bergholz, OH/Edison
Sarah Schmidt Hilbert College FR Rochester, NY/Irondequoit
Kelly Katchmark La Roche College SR Freedom, PA/Ambridge
Chelsea Buzyniski Medaille College SR Appleton, NY/Newfane
Pamela Pride Mount Aloysius College SO Latrobe, PA/Clearfield
Erin Chafardon Penn State Altoona JR McConnellsburg, PA/McConnellsburg
Kelly Thill Penn State Behrend SR Wexford, PA/Pine-Richland
Alisa Cornell Pitt-Bradford SO Philadelphia, PA/Northeast
Olivia Valenti Pitt-Greensburg SO Pittsburgh, PA/Woodland Hills
MEN'S SOCCER
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Tyler Beach D'Youville College FR Niagara, NY/Niagara Wheatfield
James Kozlowski Franciscan University SR Akron, OH/Sts. Vincent & Mary
Scott Cvetkovski Hilbert College SO Cheektowaga, NY/Depew
Josh Sprague La Roche College SR Galion, OH/River Valley
Chris Waclawski Medaille College SR Brocton, NY/Brocton
Luke Fragello Mount Aloysius College JR Donora, PA/Geibel Catholic
Aaron Ballish Penn State Altoona FR Apollo, PA/Kiski
Ryan Banks Penn St. Behrend SR Allison Park, PA/Hampton
Clinton Corman Pitt-Bradford SO Howard, PA/Bald Eagle
Jake Wehar Pitt-Greensburg SR Beaver Falls, PA/Blackhawk
WOMEN'S TENNIS
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Melissa Kanalley D'Youville College SR Tonawanda, NY/Cardinal O'Hara
Marija Beck Franciscan University FR Manhattan, IL/Home School
Doria Shiman La Roche College FR Bujumbura, Burundi/Lycee Guebre Mauam
Mame Yaa Mensa-Ankoma Medaille College SR Brampton, ON/St. Margaret's D'Youville
Angelica Espinoza Mount Aloysius College SO Chambersburg, PA/Chambersburg
Laura Arce Penn State Altoona FR Costa Rica/Binghamton School
Elissa Swartz Penn St. Behrend SR Warren, PA/Warren Area
Stephanie Krall Pitt-Bradford FR Downingtown, PA/Bishop Shanahan
Emily Gibson Pitt-Greensburg JR Pittsburgh, PA/Pl.um


WINTER SPORTS

MEN'S BASKETBALL
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Shane Canahai D'Youville College SR North Tonawanda, NY/Starpoint
Connor Flanagan Franciscan University JR Richfield, OH/St. Ignatius
CJ Hodge Hilbert College FR Rochester, NY/Gates-Chili
Neal McKown La Roche College FR New Kensington, PA/Plum
Kevin Borden Medaille College SR Fairport, NY/Fairport
Howard Ferguson Mount Aloysius College JR Woodbridget, VA/Osbourn Park
Josh Stafford-Robinson Penn State Altoona SO South Orange, NJ/Columbia
Justin Kovac Penn St. Behrend SR Venetia, PA/Peters Township
Joe Coppola Pitt-Bradford JR Orchard Park, NY/Canisius
Larry Bigante Pitt-Greensburg SR Pittsburgh, PA/Baldwin
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Kay York D'Youville College JR Warren, PA/Frewsburg
Caitlyn Donovan Franciscan University SR Lewes, DE/Aquinas Academy
Julie Bossard Hilbert College JR Arkport, NY/Canisteo-Greenwood
Chloe Stewart La Roche College JR Farrell, PA/Farrell
Mame Yaa Ankoma-Mensa Medaille College SR Brampton, ONT/D'youville
 Dani Rhoades Mount Aloysius College SO Lewistown, PS/Lewistown
Janelle Nardozza Penn State Altoona SO Altoona, PA/Altoona
Emily Detsch Penn St. Behrend FR St. Mary's, PA/Ells County Catholic
Celeste Kearns Pitt-Bradford SR Covington, PA/North Penn
Brooke Pioli Pitt-Greensburg SR Johnstown, PA/Bishop McCort
WOMEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Emily Yurick Cabrini College SR Allentown, PA/Emmaus
Paige Strathmeyer Penn State Altoona FR York, PA/West York
Julie Cook Penn St. Behrend JR Warren, PA/Warren
TBA Pitt-Bradford
MEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Ben Nanna Cabrini College FR Westfield, NJ/Westfield Senior
Manuel Sanchez-Colon Penn State Altoona FR San Juan, PR/Colegio San Ignacio de Loyola
Brian Mong Penn St. Behrend SO Franklin, PA/Franklin
TBA Pitt-Bradford

SPRING SPORTS

MEN'S TENNIS
 
Name School Class Hometown/High School
John Krieg D'Youville College FR Salem, NY/Long Trail
Patrick Wilmot Franciscan University SR Conroe, TX/American School of Doha
Ryan Bressler Mount Aloysius College FR Tyrone, PA/Tyrone
Jarred Sutton Penn State Altoona SO Mount Laurel, PA/Lenape
John Michalko Penn St. Behrend SR Washington, PA/McGuffey
Ryan Meyer Pitt-Bradford SO Franklin, PA/Rocky Grove
Matt Huttenlock Pitt-Greensburg SR Pipersville, PA/Archbishop Wood
SOFTBALL
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Chelsea Stoeckl D'Youville College FR Amherst, NY/Williamsville North
Lara Plumlee Franciscan University SR Long Beach, CA/Millinan
Rebecca Elensky Hilbert College FR Greece, NY/Greece Olympia
Cara Giannandrea La Roche College JR Glassport, PA/South Allegheny
Katie Gibbins Medaille College SO Eden, NY/Holy Angels Academy
Mikole Vasquez Mount Aloysius College FR Burke, PA/Robinson Secondary
Casey Drick Penn State Altoona FR Allenwood, PA/Montgomery
Ashley Gruber Penn St. Behrend JR Burton, OH/Berkshire
Kristina Brinkel Pitt-Bradford SO Hamburg, NY/Frontier
Melissa Strittmatter Pitt-Greensburg FR Irwin, PA/Penn Trafford
BASEBALL
Name School Class Hometown/High School
Jordan Vokes D'Youville College JR Caledonia, NY/Caledonia-Mumford
Tom Costello Franciscan University SO Branchville, NJ/High Point Regional
Frank Simmeth Hilbert College SR Cheektowaga, NY/St. Mary's
Sean Lubin La Roche College FR Bridgeville, PA/South Fayette
Eric Skibinski Medaille College SR Cheektowaga, NY/West Seneca East
Skyler Sheeder Mount Aloysius College SR Six Mile Run, PA/Tussey Mountain
Tyler Stiffler Penn State Altoona SR Altoona, PA/Altoona
Ed Kessler Penn St. Behrend SR Bethel Park, PA/Bethel Park
Derek Smith Pitt-Bradford SO Jersey Shore, PA/Jersey Shore
David Coradi Pitt-Greensburg SO Cranberry Twp., PA/Seneca Valley