AMCC WOMEN CHAMPIONSHIP (6K)

Overall Finish List

October 31, 2009


Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services


    Place    Name                    Team               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Gwen Massey             FROSTBURG STATE       155    4     1 F  0-99      24:17.3    6:34/M
       2    Erin Bliss              FRANCISCAN            113    4     2 F  0-99      24:19.7    6:34/M
       3    Theresa Evans           FRANCISCAN            123    2     3 F  0-99      24:22.4    6:35/M
       4    Anne Patron             FROSTBURG STATE       157    2     4 F  0-99      24:50.2    6:43/M
       5    Monica Rust             FRANCISCAN            116    3     5 F  0-99      25:08.0    6:48/M
       6    Katherine Manion        FRANCISCAN            131    1     6 F  0-99      25:54.3    7:00/M
       7    Ali Mertsock            PITT BRADFORD         284    4     7 F  0-99      26:58.8    7:17/M
       8    Alexandra Burkholder    PENN STATE ALTOONA    228    1     8 F  0-99      27:04.6    7:19/M
       9    Lexie Mathis            FRANCISCAN            117    3     9 F  0-99      27:08.8    7:20/M
      10    Jessica O'Neil          FROSTBURG STATE       156    3    10 F  0-99      27:12.4    7:21/M
      11    Emily Berry             PENN STATE BEHREND    243    3    11 F  0-99      27:19.1    7:23/M
      12    Lydia Valenta           FROSTBURG STATE       159    1    12 F  0-99      27:26.9    7:25/M
      13    Christina Aumand        FROSTBURG STATE       154    4    13 F  0-99      27:27.9    7:25/M
      14    Jenna Fatica            PENN STATE BEHREND    248    2    14 F  0-99      27:31.3    7:26/M
      15    Danielle Bonnesen       FRANCISCAN            132    1    15 F  0-99      27:44.6    7:30/M
      16    Mary Manion             FRANCISCAN            118    3    16 F  0-99      27:48.6    7:31/M
      17    Anna Hogan              FRANCISCAN            124    2    17 F  0-99      28:11.6    7:37/M
      18    Tanisha Wheatley        PENN STATE BEHREND    244    3    18 F  0-99      28:19.7    7:39/M
      19    April Shultz            PITT GREENSBURG       275    1    19 F  0-99      28:23.8    7:40/M
      20    Annie Johnson           D'YOUVILLE            105    2    20 F  0-99      28:26.8    7:41/M
      21    Kelley Rager            PENN STATE ALTOONA    226    2    21 F  0-99      28:39.9    7:45/M
      22    Kaity Patterson         PENN STATE BEHREND    252    1    22 F  0-99      28:48.3    7:47/M
      23    Mary Nevin Brockway     FRANCISCAN            119    3    23 F  0-99      28:49.3    7:47/M
      24    Liz Keller              PENN STATE BEHREND    245    3    24 F  0-99      28:51.1    7:48/M
      25    Sara Baker              D'YOUVILLE            101    4    25 F  0-99      28:55.2    7:49/M
      26    Tessa Livermont         FRANCISCAN            121    3    26 F  0-99      29:04.9    7:51/M
      27    Kimberly Gueterman      PENN STATE ALTOONA    225    2    27 F  0-99      29:13.7    7:54/M
      28    Alex Falvo              PENN STATE BEHREND    246    3    28 F  0-99      29:21.3    7:56/M
      29    Lauren Pecor            PENN STATE BEHREND    249    2    29 F  0-99      29:36.2    8:00/M
      30    Angela Ferree           PENN STATE BEHREND    254    1    30 F  0-99      29:51.8    8:04/M
      31    Christina McCormick     FROSTBURG STATE       158    1    31 F  0-99      29:57.6    8:06/M
      32    Kirsten Luzik           PENN STATE ALTOONA    220    2    32 F  0-99      30:02.9    8:07/M
      33    Mandy Wehrle            PENN STATE BEHREND    250    2    33 F  0-99      30:24.6    8:13/M
      34    Sara Meuller            FRANCISCAN            125    2    34 F  0-99      30:25.7    8:13/M
      35    Roxanne Alsbury         PENN STATE BEHREND    242    4    35 F  0-99      30:26.0    8:14/M
      36    Kelli Carpenter         FRANCISCAN            114    4    36 F  0-99      30:27.1    8:14/M
      37    Anna Meuller            FRANCISCAN            120    3    37 F  0-99      30:39.3    8:17/M
      38    Becky Schodt            PENN STATE ALTOONA    223    2    38 F  0-99      30:43.5    8:18/M
      39    Rachel Lerch            PENN STATE ALTOONA    227    1    39 F  0-99      30:56.2    8:22/M
      40    Katie Leighton          FRANCISCAN            133    1    40 F  0-99      31:07.3    8:25/M
      41    Ellen Remillard         D'YOUVILLE            102    3    41 F  0-99      31:11.6    8:26/M
      42    Colleen Tighe           D'YOUVILLE            106    2    42 F  0-99      32:08.0    8:41/M
      43    Jeanine Vento           PITT BRADFORD         285    4    43 F  0-99      32:39.9    8:49/M
      44    Christine Mayeaux       FRANCISCAN            134    1    44 F  0-99      32:52.6    8:53/M
      45    Kate Paulmann           FRANCISCAN            128    2    45 F  0-99      32:55.1    8:54/M
      46    Maggie Lavelle          PENN STATE ALTOONA    219    2    46 F  0-99      32:59.3    8:55/M
      47    Sarah Kadri             PITT GREENSBURG       277    1    47 F  0-99      33:07.9    8:57/M
      48    Ashlea Browning         MEDAILLE              193    3    48 F  0-99      33:20.1    9:01/M
      49    Chelsey Meckler         PENN STATE ALTOONA    222    2    49 F  0-99      33:30.8    9:03/M
      50    Susanne Wieliczki       D'YOUVILLE            103    3    50 F  0-99      33:37.8    9:05/M
      51    Teresa Kovach           FRANCISCAN            126    2    51 F  0-99      33:39.7    9:06/M
      52    Lindsay Littler         PITT GREENSBURG       272    4    52 F  0-99      34:09.2    9:14/M
      53    Shannon Zimmerman       PITT BRADFORD         289    1    53 F  0-99      34:12.4    9:15/M
      54    Patricia Huelseman      FRANCISCAN            129    2    54 F  0-99      34:38.9    9:22/M
      55    Amanda Trickey          HILBERT               170    4    55 F  0-99      34:43.0    9:23/M
      56    Amanda Phillips         HILBERT               171    4    56 F  0-99      34:43.5    9:23/M
      57    Destyn Brown            HILBERT               172    4    57 F  0-99      34:43.9    9:23/M
      58    Olivia Fernandes        PITT BRADFORD         290    1    58 F  0-99      35:18.7    9:32/M
      59    Ashley Weyant           PITT GREENSBURG       276    1    59 F  0-99      35:41.4    9:39/M
      60    Amanda Sheaffer         PITT GREENSBURG       271    4    60 F  0-99      35:42.5    9:39/M
      61    Carolyn Patrick         PENN STATE ALTOONA    224    2    61 F  0-99      36:10.1    9:46/M
      62    Sara Kaladish           FRANCISCAN            115    4    62 F  0-99      36:59.0   10:00/M
      63    Alyssa Minnier          PENN STATE ALTOONA    221    2    63 F  0-99      37:40.9   10:11/M
      64    Rebecca Wunderlick      FRANCISCAN            122    3    64 F  0-99      38:12.3   10:19/M
      65    Sarah Wind              MEDAILLE              195    1    65 F  0-99      39:08.5   10:35/M
      66    Amanda Westling         MEDAILLE              191    4    66 F  0-99      39:29.3   10:40/M
      67    Ralin Pierce            MOUNT ALOYSIUS        206    2    67 F  0-99      39:33.6   10:41/M
      68    Courtney Kerwin         MEDAILLE              194    2    68 F  0-99      40:44.0   11:01/M
      69    Heather Moore           MEDAILLE              196    1    69 F  0-99      41:56.4   11:20/M
      70    Jessica Mueseler        PITT GREENSBURG       274    4    70 F  0-99      42:05.9   11:22/M
      71    Amanda Simonetti        D'YOUVILLE            107    1    71 F  0-99      42:45.7   11:33/M
      72    Mandy Zaebst            MOUNT ALOYSIUS        208    1    72 F  0-99      44:40.2   12:04/M
      73    Jessica Davis           PITT GREENSBURG       273    4    73 F  0-99      44:48.5   12:06/M
      74    Kathryn Gill            MOUNT ALOYSIUS        209    1    74 F  0-99      45:06.3   12:11/M
      75    Andrea Lingle           MOUNT ALOYSIUS        207    2    75 F  0-99      46:31.3   12:34/M
      76    Mary Wasneechak         D'YOUVILLE            104    2    76 F  0-99      47:52.7   12:56/M
      77    Carol Pavelko           MOUNT ALOYSIUS        210    1    77 F  0-99      48:15.6   13:02/M
      78    Vogue Bernard           PITT BRADFORD         288    3    78 F  0-99      48:31.7   13:07/M
      79    Devin Davis             HILBERT               177    1    79 F  0-99      59:36.7   16:06/M
      80    Summer O'Donnell        MEDAILLE              197    1    80 F  0-99    1:01:34.5   16:38/M
      81    Jill Cohen              HILBERT               173    4    81 F  0-99    1:15:15.6   20:20/M

TEAM RESULTS
FRANCISCAN    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  25  Team Score (times):   2:06:53.4   Average Time: 25:22.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    113  Erin Bliss                      2            2     24:19.7     24:19.7      0:00.0
    2    123  Theresa Evans                   3            5     24:22.4     48:42.1      0:02.7
    3    116  Monica Rust                     5           10     25:08.0   1:13:50.2      0:48.3
    4    131  Katherine Manion                6           16     25:54.3   1:39:44.5      1:34.6
    5    117  Lexie Mathis                    9           25     27:08.8   2:06:53.4      2:49.1
    6    132  Danielle Bonnesen              15           40     27:44.6   2:34:38.0      3:24.9
    7    118  Mary Manion                    16           56     27:48.6   3:02:26.7      3:28.9
    8    124  Anna Hogan                  More Than  7           28:11.6   3:30:38.4      3:51.9
    9    119  Mary Nevin Brockway         More Than  7           28:49.3   3:59:27.7      4:29.5
   10    121  Tessa Livermont             More Than  7           29:04.9   4:28:32.6      4:45.2
   11    125  Sara Meuller                More Than  7           30:25.7   4:58:58.3      6:05.9
   12    114  Kelli Carpenter             More Than  7           30:27.1   5:29:25.5      6:07.4
   13    120  Anna Meuller                More Than  7           30:39.3   6:00:04.9      6:19.6
   14    133  Katie Leighton              More Than  7           31:07.3   6:31:12.2      6:47.6
   15    134  Christine Mayeaux           More Than  7           32:52.6   7:04:04.9      8:32.9
   16    128  Kate Paulmann               More Than  7           32:55.1   7:37:00.0      8:35.4
   17    126  Teresa Kovach               More Than  7           33:39.7   8:10:39.8      9:20.0
   18    129  Patricia Huelseman          More Than  7           34:38.9   8:45:18.7     10:19.2
   19    115  Sara Kaladish               More Than  7           36:59.0   9:22:17.8     12:39.3
   20    122  Rebecca Wunderlick          More Than  7           38:12.3  10:00:30.1     13:52.6

FROSTBURG STATE    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  40  Team Score (times):   2:11:14.9   Average Time: 26:14.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    155  Gwen Massey                     1            1     24:17.3     24:17.3      0:00.0
    2    157  Anne Patron                     4            5     24:50.2     49:07.6      0:32.9
    3    156  Jessica O'Neil                 10           15     27:12.4   1:16:20.0      2:55.0
    4    159  Lydia Valenta                  12           27     27:26.9   1:43:47.0      3:09.5
    5    154  Christina Aumand               13           40     27:27.9   2:11:14.9      3:10.5
    6    158  Christina McCormick            27           67     29:57.6   2:41:12.5      5:40.2

PENN STATE BEHREND    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  85  Team Score (times):   2:20:49.7   Average Time: 28:09.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    243  Emily Berry                    11           11     27:19.1     27:19.1      0:00.0
    2    248  Jenna Fatica                   14           25     27:31.3     54:50.4      0:12.1
    3    244  Tanisha Wheatley               17           42     28:19.7   1:23:10.2      1:00.6
    4    252  Kaity Patterson                21           63     28:48.3   1:51:58.5      1:29.2
    5    245  Liz Keller                     22           85     28:51.1   2:20:49.7      1:32.0
    6    246  Alex Falvo                     25          110     29:21.3   2:50:11.1      2:02.2
    7    249  Lauren Pecor                   26          136     29:36.2   3:19:47.3      2:17.1
    8    254  Angela Ferree               More Than  7           29:51.8   3:49:39.2      2:32.7
    9    250  Mandy Wehrle                More Than  7           30:24.6   4:20:03.9      3:05.5
   10    242  Roxanne Alsbury             More Than  7           30:26.0   4:50:29.9      3:06.9

PENN STATE ALTOONA    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 109  Team Score (times):   2:25:44.8   Average Time: 29:08.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    228  Alexandra Burkholder            8            8     27:04.6     27:04.6      0:00.0
    2    226  Kelley Rager                   20           28     28:39.9     55:44.6      1:35.2
    3    225  Kimberly Gueterman             24           52     29:13.7   1:24:58.3      2:09.0
    4    220  Kirsten Luzik                  28           80     30:02.9   1:55:01.2      2:58.2
    5    223  Becky Schodt                   29          109     30:43.5   2:25:44.8      3:38.9
    6    227  Rachel Lerch                   30          139     30:56.2   2:56:41.0      3:51.5
    7    219  Maggie Lavelle                 34          173     32:59.3   3:29:40.4      5:54.6
    8    222  Chelsey Meckler             More Than  7           33:30.8   4:03:11.2      6:26.1
    9    224  Carolyn Patrick             More Than  7           36:10.1   4:39:21.4      9:05.4
   10    221  Alyssa Minnier              More Than  7           37:40.9   5:17:02.3     10:36.3

D'YOUVILLE    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 142  Team Score (times):   2:34:19.6   Average Time: 30:51.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    105  Annie Johnson                  19           19     28:26.8     28:26.8      0:00.0
    2    101  Sara Baker                     23           42     28:55.2     57:22.1      0:28.4
    3    102  Ellen Remillard                31           73     31:11.6   1:28:33.8      2:44.7
    4    106  Colleen Tighe                  32          105     32:08.0   2:00:41.8      3:41.2
    5    103  Susanne Wieliczki              37          142     33:37.8   2:34:19.6      5:10.9
    6    107  Amanda Simonetti               52          194     42:45.7   3:17:05.4     14:18.9
    7    104  Mary Wasneechak                57          251     47:52.7   4:04:58.1     19:25.8

PITT GREENSBURG    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 180  Team Score (times):   2:47:05.0   Average Time: 33:25.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    275  April Shultz                   18           18     28:23.8     28:23.8      0:00.0
    2    277  Sarah Kadri                    35           53     33:07.9   1:01:31.8      4:44.1
    3    272  Lindsay Littler                38           91     34:09.2   1:35:41.0      5:45.3
    4    276  Ashley Weyant                  44          135     35:41.4   2:11:22.5      7:17.5
    5    271  Amanda Sheaffer                45          180     35:42.5   2:47:05.0      7:18.6
    6    274  Jessica Mueseler               51          231     42:05.9   3:29:11.0     13:42.1
    7    273  Jessica Davis                  54          285     44:48.5   4:13:59.6     16:24.7

PITT BRADFORD    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 181  Team Score (times):   2:57:41.7   Average Time: 35:32.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    284  Ali Mertsock                    7            7     26:58.8     26:58.8      0:00.0
    2    285  Jeanine Vento                  33           40     32:39.9     59:38.8      5:41.1
    3    289  Shannon Zimmerman              39           79     34:12.4   1:33:51.2      7:13.6
    4    290  Olivia Fernandes               43          122     35:18.7   2:09:09.9      8:19.8
    5    288  Vogue Bernard                  59          181     48:31.7   2:57:41.7     21:32.9

MEDAILLE    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 228  Team Score (times):   3:14:38.5   Average Time: 38:55.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    193  Ashlea Browning                36           36     33:20.1     33:20.1      0:00.0
    2    195  Sarah Wind                     46           82     39:08.5   1:12:28.6      5:48.4
    3    191  Amanda Westling                47          129     39:29.3   1:51:58.0      6:09.2
    4    194  Courtney Kerwin                49          178     40:44.0   2:32:42.0      7:23.9
    5    196  Heather Moore                  50          228     41:56.4   3:14:38.5      8:36.3
    6    197  Summer O'Donnell               61          289   1:01:34.5   4:16:13.0     28:14.4

HILBERT    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 245  Team Score (times):   3:59:02.9   Average Time: 47:48.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    170  Amanda Trickey                 40           40     34:43.0     34:43.0      0:00.0
    2    171  Amanda Phillips                41           81     34:43.5   1:09:26.5      0:00.4
    3    172  Destyn Brown                   42          123     34:43.9   1:44:10.5      0:00.8
    4    177  Devin Davis                    60          183     59:36.7   2:43:47.2     24:53.7
    5    173  Jill Cohen                     62          245   1:15:15.6   3:59:02.9     40:32.6

MOUNT ALOYSIUS    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 270  Team Score (times):   3:44:07.1   Average Time: 44:49.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    206  Ralin Pierce                   48           48     39:33.6     39:33.6      0:00.0
    2    208  Mandy Zaebst                   53          101     44:40.2   1:24:13.8      5:06.6
    3    209  Kathryn Gill                   55          156     45:06.3   2:09:20.1      5:32.6
    4    207  Andrea Lingle                  56          212     46:31.3   2:55:51.5      6:57.7
    5    210  Carol Pavelko                  58          270     48:15.6   3:44:07.1      8:41.9